Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Morris Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

29.7%

22

Christine

Donohue

27%

20

Kevin M.

Dougherty

4.1%

3

John Henry

Foradora

4.1%

3

Anne E.

Lazarus

9.5%

7

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

24.3%

18

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

8.4%

11

Anne

Covey

13%

17

Rebecca

Warren

16%

21

Mike

George

21.4%

28

Cheryl

Allen

17.6%

23

Judy

Olson

23.7%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

37%

10

Robert

Colville

63%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

8.3%

2

Michael

Wojcik

87.5%

21

 

Write-In

4.2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

97.7%

42

 

Write-In

2.3%

1

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

16.4%

10

Judith L.

Fisher

19.7%

12

Allen Aj

Williams

6.6%

4

Corey

Mcconn

3.3%

2

Larry

Maggi

49.2%

30

Randy J.

Barli

1.6%

1

 

Write-In

3.3%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

42.1%

45

Mike

Mccormick

31.8%

34

Nick

Sherman

25.2%

27

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

92.3%

24

 

Write-In

7.7%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

62.1%

18

Kristin L.

Marcy

37.9%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

20.7%

6

Joy Schury

Ranko

79.3%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Supervisor/Morris Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

S Douglas

Smith

98.2%

56

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

Auditor/Morris Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Martha L.

Dille

100%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Morris 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Morris Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

School Director/McGuffey Region 3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey E.

Ross

96.3%

26

 

Write-In

3.7%

1

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-10 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

Ward

94.1%

32

 

Write-In

5.9%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

ward

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/McGuffey Area Region 3 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey E.

Ross

94.4%

51

 

Write-In

5.6%

3
resultsbottomGrad