Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Mt. Pleasant 2 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

35%

55

Christine

Donohue

22.3%

35

Kevin M.

Dougherty

5.7%

9

John Henry

Foradora

6.4%

10

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.7%

9

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

24.2%

38

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

10.7%

9

Anne

Covey

11.9%

10

Rebecca

Warren

11.9%

10

Mike

George

17.9%

15

Cheryl

Allen

20.2%

17

Judy

Olson

27.4%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

27.1%

19

Robert

Colville

72.9%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

96.4%

27

 

Write-In

3.6%

1

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

6.6%

4

Michael

Wojcik

93.4%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

22.6%

30

Judith L.

Fisher

22.6%

30

Allen Aj

Williams

3.8%

5

Corey

Mcconn

13.5%

18

Larry

Maggi

34.6%

46

Randy J.

Barli

3%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

40.3%

25

Mike

Mccormick

33.9%

21

Nick

Sherman

22.6%

14

 

Write-In

3.2%

2

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

98.4%

60

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

96.4%

27

 

Write-In

3.6%

1

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

76.5%

52

Kristin L.

Marcy

23.5%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

24.2%

15

Joy Schury

Ranko

75.8%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

George M.

Rice

91.4%

53

 

Write-In

8.6%

5

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Auditor/Mt. Pleasant Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Constable/Mt. Pleasant 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Mt. Pleasent Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/Fort Cherry At-Large 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tina

Cottrill

16.5%

36

Loretta B.

Kendall

20.2%

44

Jodi Nation

Mckay

17.9%

39

Louis R.

Ursitz

28.9%

63

Melinda

Errett

16.5%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-06 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse

White

24.4%

20

Traci

Mcdonald-kemp

56.1%

46

Mike

Philips

19.5%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Traci Mcdonald-

Kemp

67.4%

31

Jesse

White

15.2%

7

Mike

Philips

17.4%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jane

Worthington

34.2%

13

Donald G.

reed, Sr

65.8%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian D.

Temple

76.7%

33

Jane

Worthington

23.3%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Mt Pleasant Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Fort Cherry 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jodi Nation

Mckay

16%

20

Tina

Cottrill

15.2%

19

Loretta B.

Kendall

19.2%

24

Louis R.

Ursitz

28.8%

36

Melinda

Errett

20%

25

 

Write-In

0.8%

1
resultsbottomGrad