Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

New Eagle 1 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

34.3%

104

Christine

Donohue

22.8%

69

Kevin M.

Dougherty

7.3%

22

John Henry

Foradora

7.3%

22

Anne E.

Lazarus

6.9%

21

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

21.5%

65

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

5.7%

4

Anne

Covey

12.9%

9

Rebecca

Warren

10%

7

Mike

George

22.9%

16

Cheryl

Allen

18.6%

13

Judy

Olson

28.6%

20

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

19.5%

24

Robert

Colville

80.5%

99

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

96.6%

28

 

Write-In

3.4%

1

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

7%

8

Michael

Wojcik

93%

107

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

20.1%

47

Judith L.

Fisher

17.9%

42

Allen Aj

Williams

6%

14

Corey

Mcconn

3.8%

9

Larry

Maggi

38%

89

Randy J.

Barli

14.1%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

46.2%

24

Mike

Mccormick

34.6%

18

Nick

Sherman

17.3%

9

 

Write-In

1.9%

1

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

99%

104

 

Write-In

1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

111

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

120

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

23.7%

28

Kristin L.

Marcy

76.3%

90

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

78.8%

104

Joy Schury

Ranko

21.2%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

92.9%

26

 

Write-In

7.1%

2

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

99.2%

122

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Council/New Eagle 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James R.

Ferguson

47.8%

109

Owen

Pucel

33.3%

76

Barry

Williams

18.9%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/New Eagle 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack B.

Fine

94.5%

103

 

Write-In

5.5%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard

17.6%

54

Gene

Kennedy

25.2%

77

Gail A.

Glaneman

19.6%

60

Jim

Dodd

12.7%

39

Dennis Charles

Fishe

8.5%

26

Mariann Cook

Bulko

16.3%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/ New Eagle 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

18

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail A.

Glaneman

22.1%

15

Jim

Dodd

11.8%

8

Mariann Cook

Bulko

17.6%

12

Jason H.

Gerard

13.2%

9

Gene

Kennedy

22.1%

15

Dennis Charles

Fishe

10.3%

7

 

Write-In

2.9%

2
resultsbottomGrad