Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

New Eagle 2 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

35.6%

74

Christine

Donohue

25%

52

Kevin M.

Dougherty

8.7%

18

John Henry

Foradora

6.7%

14

Anne E.

Lazarus

3.8%

8

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

20.2%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

10.7%

15

Anne

Covey

10.7%

15

Rebecca

Warren

7.9%

11

Mike

George

20.7%

29

Cheryl

Allen

23.6%

33

Judy

Olson

26.4%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

15.5%

13

Robert

Colville

84.5%

71

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

12.7%

10

Michael

Wojcik

87.3%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

21%

33

Judith L.

Fisher

19.7%

31

Allen Aj

Williams

5.7%

9

Corey

Mcconn

3.8%

6

Larry

Maggi

35.7%

56

Randy J.

Barli

12.7%

20

 

Write-In

1.3%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

47.9%

46

Mike

Mccormick

37.5%

36

Nick

Sherman

14.6%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

97.2%

70

 

Write-In

2.8%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

98%

49

 

Write-In

2%

1

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

78

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

81

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

28.4%

23

Kristin L.

Marcy

71.6%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

89.8%

79

Joy Schury

Ranko

10.2%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

92.9%

39

 

Write-In

7.1%

3

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

82

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Council/New Eagle 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James R.

Ferguson

43.8%

71

Owen

Pucel

35.8%

58

Barry

Williams

19.8%

32

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Constable/New Eagle 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack B.

Fine

90.5%

67

 

Write-In

9.5%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard

15%

34

Gene

Kennedy

26.1%

59

Gail A.

Glaneman

15.5%

35

Jim

Dodd

11.5%

26

Dennis Charles

Fishe

12.8%

29

Mariann Cook

Bulko

18.6%

42

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Council/ New Eagle 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

48

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail A.

Glaneman

17.5%

22

Jim

Dodd

13.5%

17

Mariann Cook

Bulko

17.5%

22

Jason H.

Gerard

15.9%

20

Gene

Kennedy

21.4%

27

Dennis Charles

Fishe

11.1%

14

 

Write-In

3.2%

4
resultsbottomGrad