Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

North Franklin 1 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

33.6%

158

Christine

Donohue

24%

113

Kevin M.

Dougherty

6.6%

31

John Henry

Foradora

7.2%

34

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.5%

26

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

22.8%

107

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

9.6%

27

Anne

Covey

13.2%

37

Rebecca

Warren

7.1%

20

Mike

George

21.1%

59

Cheryl

Allen

22.1%

62

Judy

Olson

26.8%

75

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

27.6%

51

Robert

Colville

72.4%

134

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

99%

98

 

Write-In

1%

1

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

21.8%

37

Michael

Wojcik

78.2%

133

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

102

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

31.1%

118

Judith L.

Fisher

11.3%

43

Allen Aj

Williams

7.6%

29

Corey

Mcconn

2.9%

11

Larry

Maggi

43.7%

166

Randy J.

Barli

2.4%

9

 

Write-In

1.1%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

43.4%

96

Mike

Mccormick

27.6%

61

Nick

Sherman

27.6%

61

 

Write-In

1.4%

3

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

94.9%

149

 

Write-In

5.1%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

99.2%

117

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

174

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

191

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

97.8%

90

 

Write-In

2.2%

2

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

67.4%

120

Kristin L.

Marcy

32.6%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

16.6%

31

Joy Schury

Ranko

83.4%

156

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

96.9%

93

 

Write-In

3.1%

3

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

99.5%

187

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Supervisor/North Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Sabot

69.5%

121

 

Write-In

30.5%

53

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Silvio

Passalacqua

90.6%

106

 

Write-In

9.4%

11

Auditor/North Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/North Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony F.

Gennaccar

98.8%

85

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

School Director/Trinity Region 1 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sean

Dobich

48%

82

J Frank

Golsky

50.9%

87

 

Write-In

1.2%

2

School Director/Trinity Region 1 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

17

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony F.

Gennaccar

24.1%

49

Robert W.

Redlinger

74.9%

152

 

Write-In

1%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Redlinger

75.9%

101

Anthony F.

Gennaccar

24.1%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Trinity Area Region 1 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

J Frank

Golsky

61.4%

70

Sean

Dobich

37.7%

43

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

School Director/Trinity Area Region 1 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

21
resultsbottomGrad