Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

North Franklin 2 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

34%

90

Christine

Donohue

21.5%

57

Kevin M.

Dougherty

7.2%

19

John Henry

Foradora

6.8%

18

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.7%

15

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

24.9%

66

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

4.2%

5

Anne

Covey

16.9%

20

Rebecca

Warren

8.5%

10

Mike

George

14.4%

17

Cheryl

Allen

26.3%

31

Judy

Olson

29.7%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

22.7%

25

Robert

Colville

77.3%

85

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

12.7%

13

Michael

Wojcik

87.3%

89

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

28.2%

59

Judith L.

Fisher

16.3%

34

Allen Aj

Williams

9.6%

20

Corey

Mcconn

2.4%

5

Larry

Maggi

40.2%

84

Randy J.

Barli

2.9%

6

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

47.8%

43

Mike

Mccormick

31.1%

28

Nick

Sherman

21.1%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

98.9%

93

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

98%

48

 

Write-In

2%

1

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

102

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

106

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

97.6%

41

 

Write-In

2.4%

1

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

65.7%

71

Kristin L.

Marcy

34.3%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

15.2%

17

Joy Schury

Ranko

84.8%

95

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

97.8%

44

 

Write-In

2.2%

1

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

104

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Supervisor/North Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Sabot

84.4%

81

 

Write-In

15.6%

15

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Silvio

Passalacqua

75%

36

 

Write-In

25%

12

Auditor/North Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/North Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony F.

Gennaccar

100%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Trinity Region 1 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sean

Dobich

42.5%

45

J Frank

Golsky

57.5%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Trinity Region 1 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony F.

Gennaccar

36.3%

41

Robert W.

Redlinger

63.7%

72

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Redlinger

52.6%

30

Anthony F.

Gennaccar

47.4%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Trinity Area Region 1 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

J Frank

Golsky

48.9%

23

Sean

Dobich

51.1%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Trinity Area Region 1 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2
resultsbottomGrad