Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

North Franklin 3 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

33.3%

133

Christine

Donohue

26.8%

107

Kevin M.

Dougherty

4.5%

18

John Henry

Foradora

5%

20

Anne E.

Lazarus

4.5%

18

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

25.5%

102

 

Write-In

0.5%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

7.4%

15

Anne

Covey

10.3%

21

Rebecca

Warren

9.9%

20

Mike

George

22.7%

46

Cheryl

Allen

21.7%

44

Judy

Olson

28.1%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

16.7%

26

Robert

Colville

83.3%

130

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

74

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

11.5%

17

Michael

Wojcik

88.5%

131

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

68

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

33.3%

104

Judith L.

Fisher

12.2%

38

Allen Aj

Williams

7.4%

23

Corey

Mcconn

2.9%

9

Larry

Maggi

40.4%

126

Randy J.

Barli

3.2%

10

 

Write-In

0.6%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

38.3%

54

Mike

Mccormick

30.5%

43

Nick

Sherman

29.8%

42

 

Write-In

1.4%

2

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

96.4%

132

 

Write-In

3.6%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

97.6%

80

 

Write-In

2.4%

2

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

148

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

99.4%

157

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

96.9%

63

 

Write-In

3.1%

2

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

60%

93

Kristin L.

Marcy

39.4%

61

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

18.5%

30

Joy Schury

Ranko

80.9%

131

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

64

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

99.4%

154

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Supervisor/North Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Sabot

57.1%

92

 

Write-In

42.9%

69

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Silvio

Passalacqua

93.9%

77

 

Write-In

6.1%

5

Auditor/North Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Constable/North Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony F.

Gennaccar

95.2%

60

 

Write-In

4.8%

3

School Director/Trinity Region 1 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sean

Dobich

43.6%

65

J Frank

Golsky

53.7%

80

 

Write-In

2.7%

4

School Director/Trinity Region 1 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

17

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony F.

Gennaccar

26.6%

45

Robert W.

Redlinger

73.4%

124

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Redlinger

69.7%

62

Anthony F.

Gennaccar

30.3%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Trinity Area Region 1 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

J Frank

Golsky

48.6%

35

Sean

Dobich

51.4%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Trinity Area Region 1 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10
resultsbottomGrad