Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters A-1 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

34.2%

27

Christine

Donohue

27.8%

22

Kevin M.

Dougherty

1.3%

1

John Henry

Foradora

3.8%

3

Anne E.

Lazarus

2.5%

2

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

30.4%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

6%

15

Anne

Covey

9.5%

24

Rebecca

Warren

3.6%

9

Mike

George

19.8%

50

Cheryl

Allen

29.4%

74

Judy

Olson

31.7%

80

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

20.7%

6

Robert

Colville

79.3%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

81

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

14.8%

4

Michael

Wojcik

85.2%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

83

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

16.4%

9

Judith L.

Fisher

25.5%

14

Allen Aj

Williams

23.6%

13

Corey

Mcconn

3.6%

2

Larry

Maggi

29.1%

16

Randy J.

Barli

1.8%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

28.5%

57

Mike

Mccormick

46.5%

93

Nick

Sherman

25%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

96.6%

28

 

Write-In

3.4%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

98.9%

93

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

78

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

67.9%

19

Kristin L.

Marcy

32.1%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

25%

7

Joy Schury

Ranko

75%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

97.9%

92

 

Write-In

2.1%

2

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Council-at-large/Peters Twp 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Peters Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Fournier

100%

82

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David P.

Hvizdos

17.9%

20

Minna J.

Allison

22.3%

25

Ronald A.

Dunleavy

16.1%

18

Thomas W.

Mcmurray

17%

19

J Rolf

Briegel

14.3%

16

William

Merrell

12.5%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Peters Twp At-Large 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Kosir, Jr

31.3%

52

Robert J.

Lewis

36.7%

61

Harry J.

Verlato, Jr

31.9%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Peters Township 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David P.

Hvizdos

15.3%

56

Thomas W.

Mcmurray

21.1%

77

J Rolf

Briegel

9.3%

34

Minna J.

Allison

20.8%

76

Ronald A.

Dunleavy

15.9%

58

William

Merrell

17.5%

64

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad