Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters A-2 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

28.4%

64

Christine

Donohue

26.7%

60

Kevin M.

Dougherty

9.3%

21

John Henry

Foradora

5.8%

13

Anne E.

Lazarus

9.3%

21

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

20.4%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

6%

17

Anne

Covey

9.6%

27

Rebecca

Warren

8.5%

24

Mike

George

22.1%

62

Cheryl

Allen

25.3%

71

Judy

Olson

28.1%

79

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

26.3%

21

Robert

Colville

73.8%

59

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

99%

96

 

Write-In

1%

1

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

12%

9

Michael

Wojcik

88%

66

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

97

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

20.3%

30

Judith L.

Fisher

25.7%

38

Allen Aj

Williams

18.2%

27

Corey

Mcconn

4.1%

6

Larry

Maggi

26.4%

39

Randy J.

Barli

4.7%

7

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

33.3%

77

Mike

Mccormick

47.2%

109

Nick

Sherman

19.5%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

97%

64

 

Write-In

3%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

108

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

70

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

74

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

94

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

71.8%

51

Kristin L.

Marcy

28.2%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

34.2%

27

Joy Schury

Ranko

65.8%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

110

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

98.6%

70

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Council-at-large/Peters Twp 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Constable/Peters Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Fournier

100%

94

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David P.

Hvizdos

14.8%

45

Minna J.

Allison

19.7%

60

Ronald A.

Dunleavy

16.4%

50

Thomas W.

Mcmurray

19.7%

60

J Rolf

Briegel

13.4%

41

William

Merrell

16.1%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Peters Twp At-Large 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Kosir, Jr

33.1%

59

Robert J.

Lewis

42.1%

75

Harry J.

Verlato, Jr

24.7%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Peters Township 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David P.

Hvizdos

11.6%

50

Thomas W.

Mcmurray

19.3%

83

J Rolf

Briegel

14.2%

61

Minna J.

Allison

20.2%

87

Ronald A.

Dunleavy

15.8%

68

William

Merrell

18.8%

81

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad