Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters B-1 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

34.4%

55

Christine

Donohue

27.5%

44

Kevin M.

Dougherty

10%

16

John Henry

Foradora

3.1%

5

Anne E.

Lazarus

3.8%

6

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

21.3%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

8.5%

22

Anne

Covey

12%

31

Rebecca

Warren

9.7%

25

Mike

George

20.5%

53

Cheryl

Allen

25.2%

65

Judy

Olson

23.6%

61

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

14.5%

9

Robert

Colville

85.5%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

85

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

10.5%

6

Michael

Wojcik

89.5%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

87

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

25.5%

27

Judith L.

Fisher

22.6%

24

Allen Aj

Williams

11.3%

12

Corey

Mcconn

6.6%

7

Larry

Maggi

29.2%

31

Randy J.

Barli

0.9%

1

 

Write-In

3.8%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

32.9%

70

Mike

Mccormick

41.3%

88

Nick

Sherman

25.8%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

93%

40

 

Write-In

7%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

100

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

78

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

68%

34

Kristin L.

Marcy

32%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

46.2%

24

Joy Schury

Ranko

53.8%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

96

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council-at-large/Peters Twp 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Peters Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Fournier

100%

83

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David P.

Hvizdos

14.6%

29

Minna J.

Allison

21.7%

43

Ronald A.

Dunleavy

17.7%

35

Thomas W.

Mcmurray

21.7%

43

J Rolf

Briegel

13.6%

27

William

Merrell

10.6%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Peters Twp At-Large 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Kosir, Jr

36.1%

57

Robert J.

Lewis

34.8%

55

Harry J.

Verlato, Jr

29.1%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Peters Township 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David P.

Hvizdos

13.6%

54

Thomas W.

Mcmurray

18.1%

72

J Rolf

Briegel

13.8%

55

Minna J.

Allison

18.6%

74

Ronald A.

Dunleavy

18.1%

72

William

Merrell

17.6%

70

 

Write-In

0.3%

1
resultsbottomGrad