Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters B-2 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

31.4%

43

Christine

Donohue

27.7%

38

Kevin M.

Dougherty

5.1%

7

John Henry

Foradora

1.5%

2

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.1%

7

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

27.7%

38

 

Write-In

1.5%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

7.6%

27

Anne

Covey

11.8%

42

Rebecca

Warren

8.2%

29

Mike

George

16.6%

59

Cheryl

Allen

23.4%

83

Judy

Olson

30.4%

108

 

Write-In

2%

7

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

10.9%

5

Robert

Colville

87%

40

 

Write-In

2.2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

95%

113

 

Write-In

5%

6

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

11.1%

5

Michael

Wojcik

86.7%

39

 

Write-In

2.2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

97.6%

120

 

Write-In

2.4%

3

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

18.2%

16

Judith L.

Fisher

22.7%

20

Allen Aj

Williams

20.5%

18

Corey

Mcconn

6.8%

6

Larry

Maggi

28.4%

25

Randy J.

Barli

2.3%

2

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

33.7%

88

Mike

Mccormick

47.1%

123

Nick

Sherman

19.2%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

97.9%

46

 

Write-In

2.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

96.3%

131

 

Write-In

3.7%

5

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

98%

49

 

Write-In

2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

97.6%

120

 

Write-In

2.4%

3

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

64.6%

31

Kristin L.

Marcy

35.4%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

27.1%

13

Joy Schury

Ranko

72.9%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

97.7%

130

 

Write-In

2.3%

3

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council-at-large/Peters Twp 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Constable/Peters Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Fournier

99.1%

107

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David P.

Hvizdos

17.1%

33

Minna J.

Allison

19.2%

37

Ronald A.

Dunleavy

17.1%

33

Thomas W.

Mcmurray

19.7%

38

J Rolf

Briegel

14%

27

William

Merrell

13%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Peters Twp At-Large 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Kosir, Jr

34%

72

Robert J.

Lewis

43.9%

93

Harry J.

Verlato, Jr

22.2%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Peters Township 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David P.

Hvizdos

13%

68

Thomas W.

Mcmurray

18.3%

96

J Rolf

Briegel

14.1%

74

Minna J.

Allison

21%

110

Ronald A.

Dunleavy

16.4%

86

William

Merrell

17.3%

91

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad