Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters B-3 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

31.7%

58

Christine

Donohue

26.2%

48

Kevin M.

Dougherty

6.6%

12

John Henry

Foradora

1.6%

3

Anne E.

Lazarus

9.8%

18

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

24%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

5.7%

19

Anne

Covey

9%

30

Rebecca

Warren

9%

30

Mike

George

22.4%

75

Cheryl

Allen

24.8%

83

Judy

Olson

29.3%

98

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

25%

16

Robert

Colville

75%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

99.1%

115

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

9.7%

6

Michael

Wojcik

90.3%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

117

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

14.4%

17

Judith L.

Fisher

29.7%

35

Allen Aj

Williams

10.2%

12

Corey

Mcconn

5.1%

6

Larry

Maggi

37.3%

44

Randy J.

Barli

3.4%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

38.7%

99

Mike

Mccormick

46.5%

119

Nick

Sherman

14.8%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

96.3%

52

 

Write-In

3.7%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

123

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

113

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

57.9%

33

Kristin L.

Marcy

42.1%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

37.3%

22

Joy Schury

Ranko

62.7%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

127

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council-at-large/Peters Twp 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Constable/Peters Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Fournier

100%

114

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David P.

Hvizdos

17%

46

Minna J.

Allison

19.9%

54

Ronald A.

Dunleavy

17%

46

Thomas W.

Mcmurray

18.1%

49

J Rolf

Briegel

12.9%

35

William

Merrell

14.8%

40

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Council/Peters Twp At-Large 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Kosir, Jr

38.4%

76

Robert J.

Lewis

36.9%

73

Harry J.

Verlato, Jr

24.7%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Peters Township 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David P.

Hvizdos

10.7%

54

Thomas W.

Mcmurray

19.1%

96

J Rolf

Briegel

16.7%

84

Minna J.

Allison

21.1%

106

Ronald A.

Dunleavy

14.3%

72

William

Merrell

17.9%

90

 

Write-In

0.2%

1
resultsbottomGrad