Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters C-1 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

31%

53

Christine

Donohue

28.7%

49

Kevin M.

Dougherty

8.8%

15

John Henry

Foradora

5.3%

9

Anne E.

Lazarus

9.4%

16

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

17%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

1.1%

3

Anne

Covey

7.4%

21

Rebecca

Warren

4.2%

12

Mike

George

23.2%

66

Cheryl

Allen

31.6%

90

Judy

Olson

31.9%

91

 

Write-In

0.7%

2

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

24.6%

14

Robert

Colville

75.4%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

99%

99

 

Write-In

1%

1

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

13.5%

7

Michael

Wojcik

86.5%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

103

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

20.6%

22

Judith L.

Fisher

25.2%

27

Allen Aj

Williams

16.8%

18

Corey

Mcconn

4.7%

5

Larry

Maggi

31.8%

34

Randy J.

Barli

0%

0

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

36.1%

86

Mike

Mccormick

46.6%

111

Nick

Sherman

16%

38

 

Write-In

1.3%

3

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

94.4%

51

 

Write-In

5.6%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

98.3%

115

 

Write-In

1.7%

2

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

99%

103

 

Write-In

1%

1

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

61.1%

33

Kristin L.

Marcy

38.9%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

21.7%

13

Joy Schury

Ranko

78.3%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

116

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Council-at-large/Peters Twp 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Peters Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Fournier

100%

98

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David P.

Hvizdos

13%

30

Minna J.

Allison

21.6%

50

Ronald A.

Dunleavy

19%

44

Thomas W.

Mcmurray

15.6%

36

J Rolf

Briegel

13.4%

31

William

Merrell

16.9%

39

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Council/Peters Twp At-Large 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Kosir, Jr

40%

72

Robert J.

Lewis

30.6%

55

Harry J.

Verlato, Jr

27.2%

49

 

Write-In

2.2%

4

School Director/Peters Township 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David P.

Hvizdos

12.1%

58

Thomas W.

Mcmurray

19%

91

J Rolf

Briegel

14.2%

68

Minna J.

Allison

20.2%

97

Ronald A.

Dunleavy

16.3%

78

William

Merrell

16.7%

80

 

Write-In

1.7%

8
resultsbottomGrad