Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters C-3 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

31.5%

45

Christine

Donohue

28%

40

Kevin M.

Dougherty

6.3%

9

John Henry

Foradora

6.3%

9

Anne E.

Lazarus

4.9%

7

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

23.1%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

7.6%

26

Anne

Covey

13.5%

46

Rebecca

Warren

10.3%

35

Mike

George

19.6%

67

Cheryl

Allen

23.8%

81

Judy

Olson

25.2%

86

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

24.1%

13

Robert

Colville

75.9%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

105

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

11.8%

6

Michael

Wojcik

88.2%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

110

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

16%

16

Judith L.

Fisher

27%

27

Allen Aj

Williams

21%

21

Corey

Mcconn

4%

4

Larry

Maggi

27%

27

Randy J.

Barli

4%

4

 

Write-In

1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

30.2%

74

Mike

Mccormick

44.1%

108

Nick

Sherman

25.7%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

98%

49

 

Write-In

2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

110

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

99%

95

 

Write-In

1%

1

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

65.4%

34

Kristin L.

Marcy

34.6%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

15.7%

8

Joy Schury

Ranko

84.3%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

115

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Council-at-large/Peters Twp 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Peters Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Fournier

100%

100

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David P.

Hvizdos

16.6%

32

Minna J.

Allison

20.7%

40

Ronald A.

Dunleavy

18.7%

36

Thomas W.

Mcmurray

17.6%

34

J Rolf

Briegel

13%

25

William

Merrell

13.5%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Peters Twp At-Large 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Kosir, Jr

39.2%

74

Robert J.

Lewis

39.7%

75

Harry J.

Verlato, Jr

21.2%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Peters Township 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David P.

Hvizdos

10.7%

55

Thomas W.

Mcmurray

20.1%

103

J Rolf

Briegel

13.8%

71

Minna J.

Allison

17.5%

90

Ronald A.

Dunleavy

20.1%

103

William

Merrell

17.7%

91

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad