Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters D-2 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

29%

42

Christine

Donohue

26.9%

39

Kevin M.

Dougherty

6.2%

9

John Henry

Foradora

7.6%

11

Anne E.

Lazarus

8.3%

12

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

22.1%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

7.1%

23

Anne

Covey

9.8%

32

Rebecca

Warren

7.4%

24

Mike

George

21.8%

71

Cheryl

Allen

24.8%

81

Judy

Olson

29.1%

95

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

23.2%

13

Robert

Colville

76.8%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

109

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

13%

7

Michael

Wojcik

87%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

104

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

15.2%

15

Judith L.

Fisher

19.2%

19

Allen Aj

Williams

27.3%

27

Corey

Mcconn

3%

3

Larry

Maggi

31.3%

31

Randy J.

Barli

2%

2

 

Write-In

2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

31.3%

80

Mike

Mccormick

38.7%

99

Nick

Sherman

29.7%

76

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

88.6%

39

 

Write-In

11.4%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

123

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

99%

99

 

Write-In

1%

1

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

60%

30

Kristin L.

Marcy

40%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

23.1%

12

Joy Schury

Ranko

76.9%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

99.2%

117

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Council-at-large/Peters Twp 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Constable/Peters Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Fournier

99%

100

 

Write-In

1%

1

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David P.

Hvizdos

13.2%

27

Minna J.

Allison

18.1%

37

Ronald A.

Dunleavy

16.7%

34

Thomas W.

Mcmurray

19.6%

40

J Rolf

Briegel

17.2%

35

William

Merrell

14.7%

30

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Council/Peters Twp At-Large 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Kosir, Jr

33.6%

71

Robert J.

Lewis

41.7%

88

Harry J.

Verlato, Jr

24.6%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Peters Township 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David P.

Hvizdos

11.2%

53

Thomas W.

Mcmurray

23.4%

111

J Rolf

Briegel

12.7%

60

Minna J.

Allison

18.4%

87

Ronald A.

Dunleavy

18.1%

86

William

Merrell

16.2%

77

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad