Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters D-3 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

29%

27

Christine

Donohue

29%

27

Kevin M.

Dougherty

3.2%

3

John Henry

Foradora

1.1%

1

Anne E.

Lazarus

12.9%

12

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

24.7%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

8.9%

14

Anne

Covey

10.1%

16

Rebecca

Warren

7%

11

Mike

George

22.8%

36

Cheryl

Allen

22.8%

36

Judy

Olson

28.5%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

6.1%

2

Robert

Colville

93.9%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

18.2%

6

Michael

Wojcik

81.8%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

8.2%

5

Judith L.

Fisher

29.5%

18

Allen Aj

Williams

14.8%

9

Corey

Mcconn

9.8%

6

Larry

Maggi

34.4%

21

Randy J.

Barli

1.6%

1

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

39.8%

49

Mike

Mccormick

40.7%

50

Nick

Sherman

19.5%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

92.6%

25

 

Write-In

7.4%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

98.3%

59

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

76.7%

23

Kristin L.

Marcy

23.3%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

38.7%

12

Joy Schury

Ranko

61.3%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

98.2%

56

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Council-at-large/Peters Twp 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Peters Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Fournier

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David P.

Hvizdos

15.4%

18

Minna J.

Allison

23.1%

27

Ronald A.

Dunleavy

13.7%

16

Thomas W.

Mcmurray

17.1%

20

J Rolf

Briegel

13.7%

16

William

Merrell

17.1%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Peters Twp At-Large 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Kosir, Jr

39.8%

35

Robert J.

Lewis

40.9%

36

Harry J.

Verlato, Jr

19.3%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Peters Township 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David P.

Hvizdos

13.6%

33

Thomas W.

Mcmurray

19.8%

48

J Rolf

Briegel

11.2%

27

Minna J.

Allison

19%

46

Ronald A.

Dunleavy

17.4%

42

William

Merrell

19%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad