Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Robinson 1 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

38.5%

70

Christine

Donohue

22%

40

Kevin M.

Dougherty

9.3%

17

John Henry

Foradora

4.9%

9

Anne E.

Lazarus

2.7%

5

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

22%

40

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

8.1%

10

Anne

Covey

12.9%

16

Rebecca

Warren

8.9%

11

Mike

George

16.9%

21

Cheryl

Allen

21%

26

Judy

Olson

31.5%

39

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

26.7%

20

Robert

Colville

73.3%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

12.5%

9

Michael

Wojcik

87.5%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

23.1%

28

Judith L.

Fisher

20.7%

25

Allen Aj

Williams

5.8%

7

Corey

Mcconn

14.9%

18

Larry

Maggi

31.4%

38

Randy J.

Barli

4.1%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

43.2%

35

Mike

Mccormick

29.6%

24

Nick

Sherman

27.2%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

68

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

78

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

97.7%

42

 

Write-In

2.3%

1

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

64.7%

44

Kristin L.

Marcy

35.3%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

26.8%

19

Joy Schury

Ranko

73.2%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

95%

38

 

Write-In

5%

2

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

77

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Supervisor/Robinson Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary G.

Donaldson

72.3%

68

Sandra

Ulrich

25.5%

24

 

Write-In

2.1%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen

Duran

92.2%

47

 

Write-In

7.8%

4

Auditor/Robinson Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Robinson Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Robinson Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Robnson Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William T.

Walker

100%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Fort Cherry At-Large 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tina

Cottrill

16.9%

35

Loretta B.

Kendall

29.5%

61

Jodi Nation

Mckay

16.9%

35

Louis R.

Ursitz

19.8%

41

Melinda

Errett

16.9%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-06 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse

White

32.6%

30

Traci

Mcdonald-kemp

59.8%

55

Mike

Philips

7.6%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Traci Mcdonald-

Kemp

66.1%

37

Jesse

White

19.6%

11

Mike

Philips

14.3%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Fort Cherry 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jodi Nation

Mckay

20.1%

31

Tina

Cottrill

15.6%

24

Loretta B.

Kendall

29.9%

46

Louis R.

Ursitz

18.2%

28

Melinda

Errett

16.2%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad