Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Robinson 2 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

34.9%

52

Christine

Donohue

23.5%

35

Kevin M.

Dougherty

6%

9

John Henry

Foradora

6.7%

10

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.4%

8

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

23.5%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

12.1%

7

Anne

Covey

12.1%

7

Rebecca

Warren

19%

11

Mike

George

12.1%

7

Cheryl

Allen

20.7%

12

Judy

Olson

24.1%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

25.4%

15

Robert

Colville

74.6%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

17.2%

10

Michael

Wojcik

82.8%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

18.8%

21

Judith L.

Fisher

21.4%

24

Allen Aj

Williams

6.3%

7

Corey

Mcconn

13.4%

15

Larry

Maggi

35.7%

40

Randy J.

Barli

4.5%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

33.3%

11

Mike

Mccormick

36.4%

12

Nick

Sherman

30.3%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

57.6%

34

Kristin L.

Marcy

42.4%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

26.8%

15

Joy Schury

Ranko

73.2%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Supervisor/Robinson Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary G.

Donaldson

62.7%

42

Sandra

Ulrich

37.3%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen

Duran

76.9%

20

 

Write-In

23.1%

6

Auditor/Robinson Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Robinson Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Robinson Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Robnson Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William T.

Walker

100%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Fort Cherry At-Large 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tina

Cottrill

16.4%

28

Loretta B.

Kendall

23.4%

40

Jodi Nation

Mckay

17.5%

30

Louis R.

Ursitz

27.5%

47

Melinda

Errett

14.6%

25

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-06 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse

White

29.4%

20

Traci

Mcdonald-kemp

61.8%

42

Mike

Philips

8.8%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Traci Mcdonald-

Kemp

57.7%

15

Jesse

White

7.7%

2

Mike

Philips

34.6%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Fort Cherry 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jodi Nation

Mckay

28.1%

16

Tina

Cottrill

8.8%

5

Loretta B.

Kendall

24.6%

14

Louis R.

Ursitz

22.8%

13

Melinda

Errett

14%

8

 

Write-In

1.8%

1
resultsbottomGrad