Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Robinson 3 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

33.7%

61

Christine

Donohue

24.3%

44

Kevin M.

Dougherty

6.6%

12

John Henry

Foradora

6.1%

11

Anne E.

Lazarus

3.9%

7

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

24.3%

44

 

Write-In

1.1%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

12.4%

13

Anne

Covey

10.5%

11

Rebecca

Warren

14.3%

15

Mike

George

16.2%

17

Cheryl

Allen

19%

20

Judy

Olson

27.6%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

15.4%

10

Robert

Colville

83.1%

54

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

12.5%

8

Michael

Wojcik

85.9%

55

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

21.1%

26

Judith L.

Fisher

17.9%

22

Allen Aj

Williams

8.9%

11

Corey

Mcconn

10.6%

13

Larry

Maggi

37.4%

46

Randy J.

Barli

3.3%

4

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

44.8%

26

Mike

Mccormick

29.3%

17

Nick

Sherman

24.1%

14

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

67.7%

44

Kristin L.

Marcy

32.3%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

20.9%

14

Joy Schury

Ranko

79.1%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Robinson Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary G.

Donaldson

52%

39

Sandra

Ulrich

48%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen

Duran

88.4%

38

 

Write-In

11.6%

5

Auditor/Robinson Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Robinson Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Robinson Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Robnson Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William T.

Walker

98.5%

64

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

School Director/Fort Cherry At-Large 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tina

Cottrill

16.4%

37

Loretta B.

Kendall

24.4%

55

Jodi Nation

Mckay

21.8%

49

Louis R.

Ursitz

20.4%

46

Melinda

Errett

16.4%

37

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-06 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse

White

25.3%

20

Traci

Mcdonald-kemp

60.8%

48

Mike

Philips

13.9%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Traci Mcdonald-

Kemp

57.4%

27

Jesse

White

23.4%

11

Mike

Philips

19.1%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Fort Cherry 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jodi Nation

Mckay

26.7%

32

Tina

Cottrill

14.2%

17

Loretta B.

Kendall

22.5%

27

Louis R.

Ursitz

20.8%

25

Melinda

Errett

15.8%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad