Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Roscoe Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

37.4%

99

Christine

Donohue

26%

69

Kevin M.

Dougherty

3.4%

9

John Henry

Foradora

4.9%

13

Anne E.

Lazarus

3.4%

9

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

24.9%

66

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

12.3%

7

Anne

Covey

14%

8

Rebecca

Warren

8.8%

5

Mike

George

19.3%

11

Cheryl

Allen

21.1%

12

Judy

Olson

24.6%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

21.7%

23

Robert

Colville

78.3%

83

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

9.2%

9

Michael

Wojcik

90.8%

89

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

94.7%

18

 

Write-In

5.3%

1

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

15.2%

30

Judith L.

Fisher

15.7%

31

Allen Aj

Williams

1.5%

3

Corey

Mcconn

2%

4

Larry

Maggi

38.4%

76

Randy J.

Barli

27.3%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

41.2%

14

Mike

Mccormick

26.5%

9

Nick

Sherman

29.4%

10

 

Write-In

2.9%

1

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

95.7%

90

 

Write-In

4.3%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

101

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

108

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

94.1%

16

 

Write-In

5.9%

1

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

4%

5

Kristin L.

Marcy

96%

119

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

78.6%

92

Joy Schury

Ranko

21.4%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

94.4%

17

 

Write-In

5.6%

1

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

108

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Council/Roscoe 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandy

Davis

33.7%

93

S David

Martini

31.5%

87

Pamela J.

Podany

33.3%

92

 

Write-In

1.4%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Constable/Roscoe 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/California Region 2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Zielensky

38.1%

74

 

Write-In

61.9%

120

School Director/California Region 3 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Zielensky

51.5%

17

 

Write-In

48.5%

16
resultsbottomGrad