Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Smith 1 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

34.2%

50

Christine

Donohue

22.6%

33

Kevin M.

Dougherty

6.8%

10

John Henry

Foradora

9.6%

14

Anne E.

Lazarus

4.1%

6

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

22.6%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

6.3%

2

Anne

Covey

18.8%

6

Rebecca

Warren

25%

8

Mike

George

25%

8

Cheryl

Allen

9.4%

3

Judy

Olson

15.6%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

22.8%

13

Robert

Colville

77.2%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

14%

8

Michael

Wojcik

86%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

16.8%

20

Judith L.

Fisher

19.3%

23

Allen Aj

Williams

5%

6

Corey

Mcconn

20.2%

24

Larry

Maggi

34.5%

41

Randy J.

Barli

4.2%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

45.8%

11

Mike

Mccormick

45.8%

11

Nick

Sherman

8.3%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

66%

35

Kristin L.

Marcy

34%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

36.2%

21

Joy Schury

Ranko

63.8%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

59

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Smith Tw[ 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Schilinski

96.8%

60

 

Write-In

3.2%

2

Auditor/Smith Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony

100%

67

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Burgetstown Region 3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Supervisor/Smith Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

School Director/Burgettstown Region 3 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Marla

Pendeville

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad