Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Smith 2 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

31.5%

57

Christine

Donohue

26%

47

Kevin M.

Dougherty

4.4%

8

John Henry

Foradora

6.1%

11

Anne E.

Lazarus

6.1%

11

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

26%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

8.3%

2

Anne

Covey

20.8%

5

Rebecca

Warren

12.5%

3

Mike

George

20.8%

5

Cheryl

Allen

20.8%

5

Judy

Olson

16.7%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

20.9%

14

Robert

Colville

79.1%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

7.8%

5

Michael

Wojcik

92.2%

59

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

15.2%

20

Judith L.

Fisher

25.8%

34

Allen Aj

Williams

4.5%

6

Corey

Mcconn

14.4%

19

Larry

Maggi

34.8%

46

Randy J.

Barli

5.3%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

47.1%

8

Mike

Mccormick

23.5%

4

Nick

Sherman

29.4%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

71.2%

47

Kristin L.

Marcy

28.8%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

19.1%

13

Joy Schury

Ranko

80.9%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

72

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Smith Tw[ 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Schilinski

93.4%

57

 

Write-In

6.6%

4

Auditor/Smith Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony

100%

64

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Burgetstown Region 2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Repole

47.1%

48

Merle

Ayres

51%

52

 

Write-In

2%

2

Supervisor/Smith Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Burgettstown Region 2 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1
resultsbottomGrad