Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Smith 3 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

34.4%

31

Christine

Donohue

25.6%

23

Kevin M.

Dougherty

4.4%

4

John Henry

Foradora

6.7%

6

Anne E.

Lazarus

3.3%

3

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

25.6%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

5.9%

2

Anne

Covey

11.8%

4

Rebecca

Warren

8.8%

3

Mike

George

20.6%

7

Cheryl

Allen

20.6%

7

Judy

Olson

32.4%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

18.9%

7

Robert

Colville

81.1%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

2.9%

1

Michael

Wojcik

97.1%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

19.7%

14

Judith L.

Fisher

5.6%

4

Allen Aj

Williams

2.8%

2

Corey

Mcconn

19.7%

14

Larry

Maggi

42.3%

30

Randy J.

Barli

8.5%

6

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

40%

10

Mike

Mccormick

32%

8

Nick

Sherman

24%

6

 

Write-In

4%

1

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

75.7%

28

Kristin L.

Marcy

24.3%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

25.7%

9

Joy Schury

Ranko

74.3%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Smith Tw[ 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Schilinski

97%

32

 

Write-In

3%

1

Auditor/Smith Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony

100%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Burgetstown Region 3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Supervisor/Smith Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Burgettstown Region 3 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Marla

Pendeville

100%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad