Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Smith 4 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

32.6%

42

Christine

Donohue

26.4%

34

Kevin M.

Dougherty

5.4%

7

John Henry

Foradora

3.1%

4

Anne E.

Lazarus

4.7%

6

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

27.9%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

8.3%

1

Anne

Covey

16.7%

2

Rebecca

Warren

8.3%

1

Mike

George

8.3%

1

Cheryl

Allen

33.3%

4

Judy

Olson

25%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

17.4%

8

Robert

Colville

80.4%

37

 

Write-In

2.2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

11.1%

5

Michael

Wojcik

88.9%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

23.2%

22

Judith L.

Fisher

16.8%

16

Allen Aj

Williams

3.2%

3

Corey

Mcconn

21.1%

20

Larry

Maggi

29.5%

28

Randy J.

Barli

5.3%

5

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

46.2%

6

Mike

Mccormick

38.5%

5

Nick

Sherman

15.4%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

97.7%

42

 

Write-In

2.3%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

63.3%

31

Kristin L.

Marcy

36.7%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

15.9%

7

Joy Schury

Ranko

84.1%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Smith Tw[ 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Schilinski

94.9%

37

 

Write-In

5.1%

2

Auditor/Smith Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony

100%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Burgetstown Region 2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Repole

45.3%

34

Merle

Ayres

54.7%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Smith Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Burgettstown Region 2 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad