Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Smith 5 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

32.3%

40

Christine

Donohue

23.4%

29

Kevin M.

Dougherty

8.9%

11

John Henry

Foradora

9.7%

12

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.6%

7

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

20.2%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

0%

0

Anne

Covey

0%

0

Rebecca

Warren

0%

0

Mike

George

0%

0

Cheryl

Allen

0%

0

Judy

Olson

100%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

21.7%

10

Robert

Colville

73.9%

34

 

Write-In

4.3%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

13.6%

6

Michael

Wojcik

84.1%

37

 

Write-In

2.3%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

18.5%

15

Judith L.

Fisher

19.8%

16

Allen Aj

Williams

4.9%

4

Corey

Mcconn

19.8%

16

Larry

Maggi

33.3%

27

Randy J.

Barli

3.7%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

0%

0

Mike

Mccormick

0%

0

Nick

Sherman

100%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

93.9%

31

 

Write-In

6.1%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

0%

0

 

Write-In

100%

1

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

97%

32

 

Write-In

3%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

69%

29

Kristin L.

Marcy

31%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

17.1%

7

Joy Schury

Ranko

82.9%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Smith Tw[ 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Schilinski

89.5%

34

 

Write-In

10.5%

4

Auditor/Smith Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony

97.4%

37

 

Write-In

2.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Burgetstown Region 3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

27

Supervisor/Smith Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Burgettstown Region 3 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Marla

Pendeville

0%

0

 

Write-In

100%

1
resultsbottomGrad