Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Smith 6 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

40.2%

49

Christine

Donohue

23%

28

Kevin M.

Dougherty

4.9%

6

John Henry

Foradora

9%

11

Anne E.

Lazarus

4.9%

6

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

18%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

0%

0

Anne

Covey

9.5%

2

Rebecca

Warren

19%

4

Mike

George

19%

4

Cheryl

Allen

28.6%

6

Judy

Olson

23.8%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

32.7%

16

Robert

Colville

67.3%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

13.3%

6

Michael

Wojcik

84.4%

38

 

Write-In

2.2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

17.5%

18

Judith L.

Fisher

15.5%

16

Allen Aj

Williams

0%

0

Corey

Mcconn

24.3%

25

Larry

Maggi

42.7%

44

Randy J.

Barli

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

25%

3

Mike

Mccormick

33.3%

4

Nick

Sherman

41.7%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

73.3%

33

Kristin L.

Marcy

26.7%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

26.1%

12

Joy Schury

Ranko

73.9%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Supervisor/Smith Tw[ 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Schilinski

95.7%

45

 

Write-In

4.3%

2

Auditor/Smith Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony

98.2%

54

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Burgetstown Region 3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Supervisor/Smith Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Burgettstown Region 3 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Marla

Pendeville

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad