Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Smith 7 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

33.7%

35

Christine

Donohue

26%

27

Kevin M.

Dougherty

7.7%

8

John Henry

Foradora

7.7%

8

Anne E.

Lazarus

4.8%

5

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

20.2%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

7.4%

2

Anne

Covey

18.5%

5

Rebecca

Warren

7.4%

2

Mike

George

22.2%

6

Cheryl

Allen

11.1%

3

Judy

Olson

29.6%

8

 

Write-In

3.7%

1

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

12.8%

5

Robert

Colville

87.2%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

7.7%

3

Michael

Wojcik

92.3%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

90.9%

10

 

Write-In

9.1%

1

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

21.3%

17

Judith L.

Fisher

15%

12

Allen Aj

Williams

6.3%

5

Corey

Mcconn

27.5%

22

Larry

Maggi

28.8%

23

Randy J.

Barli

1.3%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

35.3%

6

Mike

Mccormick

41.2%

7

Nick

Sherman

23.5%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

94.1%

32

 

Write-In

5.9%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

69.2%

27

Kristin L.

Marcy

30.8%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

30.6%

11

Joy Schury

Ranko

69.4%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Supervisor/Smith Tw[ 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Schilinski

93.1%

27

 

Write-In

6.9%

2

Auditor/Smith Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony

100%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Burgetstown Region 2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Repole

51.7%

30

Merle

Ayres

46.6%

27

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

Supervisor/Smith Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/Burgettstown Region 2 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1
resultsbottomGrad