Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

South Franklin 1 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

32.3%

52

Christine

Donohue

22.4%

36

Kevin M.

Dougherty

8.7%

14

John Henry

Foradora

5.6%

9

Anne E.

Lazarus

7.5%

12

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

23.6%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

8.3%

12

Anne

Covey

11.7%

17

Rebecca

Warren

14.5%

21

Mike

George

19.3%

28

Cheryl

Allen

18.6%

27

Judy

Olson

27.6%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

36.8%

21

Robert

Colville

63.2%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

26.4%

14

Michael

Wojcik

73.6%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

31.1%

37

Judith L.

Fisher

13.4%

16

Allen Aj

Williams

6.7%

8

Corey

Mcconn

5.9%

7

Larry

Maggi

37.8%

45

Randy J.

Barli

3.4%

4

 

Write-In

1.7%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

40.5%

45

Mike

Mccormick

30.6%

34

Nick

Sherman

28.8%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

98%

50

 

Write-In

2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

98.3%

59

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

97.7%

43

 

Write-In

2.3%

1

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

65.5%

38

Kristin L.

Marcy

34.5%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

17.2%

10

Joy Schury

Ranko

82.8%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Supervisor/South Franklin 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Auditor/South Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Janie

Sprowls

100%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/South Franklin 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/South Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/McGuffey Region 3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey E.

Ross

91.1%

51

 

Write-In

8.9%

5

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-10 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

Ward

86.4%

51

 

Write-In

13.6%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

ward

90.2%

55

 

Write-In

9.8%

6

Supervisor/South Franklin 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William H.

Cline

97.9%

46

 

Write-In

2.1%

1

School Director/McGuffey Area Region 3 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey E.

Ross

100%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad