Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

South Franklin 2 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

30.7%

86

Christine

Donohue

23.2%

65

Kevin M.

Dougherty

6.4%

18

John Henry

Foradora

8.2%

23

Anne E.

Lazarus

4.3%

12

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

26.8%

75

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

8.2%

19

Anne

Covey

10%

23

Rebecca

Warren

7.8%

18

Mike

George

20.3%

47

Cheryl

Allen

23.8%

55

Judy

Olson

29.9%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

13.9%

15

Robert

Colville

86.1%

93

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

80

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

8.4%

9

Michael

Wojcik

90.7%

97

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

84

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

30%

67

Judith L.

Fisher

11.2%

25

Allen Aj

Williams

7.6%

17

Corey

Mcconn

3.6%

8

Larry

Maggi

43%

96

Randy J.

Barli

3.1%

7

 

Write-In

1.3%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

44%

74

Mike

Mccormick

32.7%

55

Nick

Sherman

23.2%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

92.7%

89

 

Write-In

7.3%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

96

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

101

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

106

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

98.7%

78

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

58.7%

64

Kristin L.

Marcy

41.3%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

12.5%

14

Joy Schury

Ranko

87.5%

98

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

97.6%

80

 

Write-In

2.4%

2

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

107

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Supervisor/South Franklin 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Auditor/South Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Janie

Sprowls

100%

98

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/South Franklin 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/South Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/McGuffey Region 3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey E.

Ross

100%

95

 

Write-In

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-10 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

Ward

83.5%

96

 

Write-In

16.5%

19

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

ward

88.2%

82

 

Write-In

11.8%

11

Supervisor/South Franklin 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William H.

Cline

92.8%

90

 

Write-In

7.2%

7

School Director/McGuffey Area Region 3 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey E.

Ross

98.9%

87

 

Write-In

1.1%

1
resultsbottomGrad