Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

South Strabane 2 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

33.3%

158

Christine

Donohue

26.6%

126

Kevin M.

Dougherty

7.2%

34

John Henry

Foradora

4.4%

21

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.1%

24

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

23%

109

 

Write-In

0.4%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

6.5%

21

Anne

Covey

12.6%

41

Rebecca

Warren

8.9%

29

Mike

George

24.3%

79

Cheryl

Allen

20.3%

66

Judy

Olson

27.4%

89

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

16.6%

31

Robert

Colville

82.9%

155

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

108

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

11.3%

20

Michael

Wojcik

88.1%

156

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

109

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

30.2%

112

Judith L.

Fisher

15.9%

59

Allen Aj

Williams

10.2%

38

Corey

Mcconn

4%

15

Larry

Maggi

36.9%

137

Randy J.

Barli

2.2%

8

 

Write-In

0.5%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

35.7%

96

Mike

Mccormick

36.8%

99

Nick

Sherman

27.1%

73

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

98.3%

170

 

Write-In

1.7%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

98.6%

136

 

Write-In

1.4%

2

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

99.4%

171

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

99.5%

183

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

99%

104

 

Write-In

1%

1

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

65.6%

120

Kristin L.

Marcy

34.4%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

24.1%

45

Joy Schury

Ranko

75.9%

142

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

95.7%

111

 

Write-In

4.3%

5

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

98.4%

187

 

Write-In

1.6%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

30

Supervisor/South Strabane 2-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

144

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas L.

Moore

59.6%

96

 

Write-In

40.4%

65

Auditor/South Strabane 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/South Strabane 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/South Strabane 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barry E.

Hepinger

83.2%

114

 

Write-In

16.8%

23

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William R.

Miller

99.2%

128

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

School Director/Trinity Region 3 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer Frazier

Mor

48.2%

134

Kerrin

Mcilvaine

49.3%

137

 

Write-In

2.5%

7

School Director/Trinity Area Region 3 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer Frazier

Mor

43.8%

89

Kerrin

Mcilvaine

54.2%

110

 

Write-In

2%

4
resultsbottomGrad