Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

South Strabane 4 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

29.3%

73

Christine

Donohue

25.3%

63

Kevin M.

Dougherty

8%

20

John Henry

Foradora

4%

10

Anne E.

Lazarus

7.6%

19

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

25.7%

64

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

6.9%

12

Anne

Covey

12%

21

Rebecca

Warren

9.7%

17

Mike

George

14.9%

26

Cheryl

Allen

29.7%

52

Judy

Olson

26.9%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

24.5%

25

Robert

Colville

75.5%

77

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

98.2%

56

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

18.4%

18

Michael

Wojcik

81.6%

80

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

32.6%

63

Judith L.

Fisher

14.5%

28

Allen Aj

Williams

8.3%

16

Corey

Mcconn

5.2%

10

Larry

Maggi

36.3%

70

Randy J.

Barli

3.1%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

41.2%

54

Mike

Mccormick

29.8%

39

Nick

Sherman

27.5%

36

 

Write-In

1.5%

2

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

96.4%

80

 

Write-In

3.6%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

98.5%

65

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

88

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

95

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

67.7%

67

Kristin L.

Marcy

32.3%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

14.1%

14

Joy Schury

Ranko

85.9%

85

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

94.9%

56

 

Write-In

5.1%

3

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

96

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Supervisor/South Strabane 2-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

60

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas L.

Moore

50.5%

47

 

Write-In

49.5%

46

Auditor/South Strabane 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/South Strabane 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/South Strabane 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barry E.

Hepinger

85.9%

67

 

Write-In

14.1%

11

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William R.

Miller

100%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Trinity Region 3 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer Frazier

Mor

47.9%

69

Kerrin

Mcilvaine

50%

72

 

Write-In

2.1%

3

School Director/Trinity Area Region 3 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer Frazier

Mor

47.3%

53

Kerrin

Mcilvaine

52.7%

59

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad