Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Speers Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

36.7%

127

Christine

Donohue

23.7%

82

Kevin M.

Dougherty

7.5%

26

John Henry

Foradora

3.8%

13

Anne E.

Lazarus

4%

14

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

24.3%

84

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

7.5%

7

Anne

Covey

10.8%

10

Rebecca

Warren

7.5%

7

Mike

George

22.6%

21

Cheryl

Allen

29%

27

Judy

Olson

22.6%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

17.1%

25

Robert

Colville

82.9%

121

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

6%

8

Michael

Wojcik

94%

126

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

14.5%

41

Judith L.

Fisher

18.8%

53

Allen Aj

Williams

3.5%

10

Corey

Mcconn

2.1%

6

Larry

Maggi

41.5%

117

Randy J.

Barli

19.5%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

44.9%

35

Mike

Mccormick

39.7%

31

Nick

Sherman

15.4%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

96.5%

110

 

Write-In

3.5%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

134

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

139

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

10.6%

16

Kristin L.

Marcy

89.4%

135

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

76.1%

121

Joy Schury

Ranko

23.9%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

90.9%

30

 

Write-In

9.1%

3

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

140

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Council/Speers 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William R.

Krutz

22.9%

80

Richard J.

Daylong

18%

63

Brandan G.

Baker

41.4%

145

William

Klamorick, Jr

17.1%

60

 

Write-In

0.6%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

20

Constable/Speers 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Constable/Speers Boro 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

30

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Elaine M.

Pappasergi

15.6%

91

Michele

Vidnjvich

9.6%

56

Charlie

Yakich

7.7%

45

Adele R.

Hopkins

13.9%

81

Frank J.

Paterra

6.2%

36

James E.

Short

6.9%

40

Danielle

Yerkey

9.5%

55

Heather

Keranko

13.2%

77

Antonia Fafalios

Pel

16.5%

96

 

Write-In

0.9%

5

School Director/Charleroi 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

22

School Director/Charleroi Area 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Danielle

Yerkey

8.5%

14

Antonia Fafalios

Pel

18.2%

30

James E.

Short

11.5%

19

Elaine M.

Pappasergi

13.3%

22

Heather

Keranko

6.7%

11

Michele

Vidnjvich

8.5%

14

Adele R.

Hopkins

12.7%

21

Charlie

Yakich

10.9%

18

 

Write-In

9.7%

16

School Director/Charleroi Area 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10
resultsbottomGrad