Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Stockdale Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

37.8%

54

Christine

Donohue

25.9%

37

Kevin M.

Dougherty

3.5%

5

John Henry

Foradora

4.2%

6

Anne E.

Lazarus

7%

10

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

21.7%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

0%

0

Anne

Covey

14.3%

3

Rebecca

Warren

14.3%

3

Mike

George

14.3%

3

Cheryl

Allen

19%

4

Judy

Olson

33.3%

7

 

Write-In

4.8%

1

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

24.1%

14

Robert

Colville

75.9%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

88.9%

8

 

Write-In

11.1%

1

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

11.8%

6

Michael

Wojcik

88.2%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

88.9%

8

 

Write-In

11.1%

1

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

17.6%

21

Judith L.

Fisher

18.5%

22

Allen Aj

Williams

4.2%

5

Corey

Mcconn

1.7%

2

Larry

Maggi

39.5%

47

Randy J.

Barli

18.5%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

52.9%

9

Mike

Mccormick

29.4%

5

Nick

Sherman

11.8%

2

 

Write-In

5.9%

1

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

91.7%

11

 

Write-In

8.3%

1

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

83.3%

10

 

Write-In

16.7%

2

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

8.3%

6

Kristin L.

Marcy

91.7%

66

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

78.1%

50

Joy Schury

Ranko

21.9%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

90%

9

 

Write-In

10%

1

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Council/Stockdale 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William Bj

Mcfaddin

35.7%

56

Carl

Zanardini

33.1%

52

Robert

Pascoe

30.6%

48

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Auditor/Stockdale 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Rossi

100%

64

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Elaine M.

Pappasergi

16.7%

43

Michele

Vidnjvich

12.1%

31

Charlie

Yakich

8.6%

22

Adele R.

Hopkins

14.8%

38

Frank J.

Paterra

8.6%

22

James E.

Short

5.1%

13

Danielle

Yerkey

10.1%

26

Heather

Keranko

11.3%

29

Antonia Fafalios

Pel

12.8%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Council/Stockdake 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/Charleroi Area 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Danielle

Yerkey

14.8%

4

Antonia Fafalios

Pel

11.1%

3

James E.

Short

7.4%

2

Elaine M.

Pappasergi

11.1%

3

Heather

Keranko

7.4%

2

Michele

Vidnjvich

7.4%

2

Adele R.

Hopkins

14.8%

4

Charlie

Yakich

14.8%

4

 

Write-In

11.1%

3

School Director/Charleroi Area 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2
resultsbottomGrad