Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Twilight Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

31%

26

Christine

Donohue

27.4%

23

Kevin M.

Dougherty

9.5%

8

John Henry

Foradora

7.1%

6

Anne E.

Lazarus

3.6%

3

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

21.4%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

20%

1

Anne

Covey

0%

0

Rebecca

Warren

0%

0

Mike

George

20%

1

Cheryl

Allen

20%

1

Judy

Olson

40%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

30%

9

Robert

Colville

70%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

20%

6

Michael

Wojcik

80%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

15.3%

9

Judith L.

Fisher

25.4%

15

Allen Aj

Williams

1.7%

1

Corey

Mcconn

1.7%

1

Larry

Maggi

30.5%

18

Randy J.

Barli

25.4%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

40%

2

Mike

Mccormick

40%

2

Nick

Sherman

20%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

3.2%

1

Kristin L.

Marcy

96.8%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

90.3%

28

Joy Schury

Ranko

9.7%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Twilight Boro 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Ross

34.1%

29

Leonard

Wisyanski

34.1%

29

Bill

Sterner

31.8%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Twilight Boro 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Elaine M.

Pappasergi

13.7%

17

Michele

Vidnjvich

6.5%

8

Charlie

Yakich

15.3%

19

Adele R.

Hopkins

12.9%

16

Frank J.

Paterra

8.1%

10

James E.

Short

7.3%

9

Danielle

Yerkey

9.7%

12

Heather

Keranko

15.3%

19

Antonia Fafalios

Pel

10.5%

13

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

School Director/Charleroi 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Council/Twilight 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi Area 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Danielle

Yerkey

0%

0

Antonia Fafalios

Pel

28.6%

2

James E.

Short

14.3%

1

Elaine M.

Pappasergi

0%

0

Heather

Keranko

28.6%

2

Michele

Vidnjvich

14.3%

1

Adele R.

Hopkins

0%

0

Charlie

Yakich

14.3%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi Area 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1
resultsbottomGrad