Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Union 1 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

34%

110

Christine

Donohue

23.5%

76

Kevin M.

Dougherty

6.8%

22

John Henry

Foradora

7.7%

25

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.2%

17

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

22.8%

74

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

6%

8

Anne

Covey

8.3%

11

Rebecca

Warren

14.3%

19

Mike

George

23.3%

31

Cheryl

Allen

19.5%

26

Judy

Olson

28.6%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

18.4%

23

Robert

Colville

80.8%

101

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

12.3%

14

Michael

Wojcik

87.7%

100

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

13.7%

32

Judith L.

Fisher

27.4%

64

Allen Aj

Williams

11.1%

26

Corey

Mcconn

4.7%

11

Larry

Maggi

33.3%

78

Randy J.

Barli

9.4%

22

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

39.3%

42

Mike

Mccormick

34.6%

37

Nick

Sherman

26.2%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

98.1%

101

 

Write-In

1.9%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

106

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

119

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

47.9%

56

Kristin L.

Marcy

52.1%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

68.9%

84

Joy Schury

Ranko

31.1%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

121

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Supervisor/Union Twp 2-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen J.

Parish, Jr

40.6%

69

Paul J.

Chasko

56.5%

96

 

Write-In

2.9%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah

Sargent

45.8%

38

Heather

Daerr

48.2%

40

 

Write-In

6%

5

Supervisor/Union Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Chasko

47.4%

63

Larry

Speer

52.6%

70

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah

Sargent

44.9%

22

Heather

Daerr

51%

25

 

Write-In

4.1%

2

Auditor/Union Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Union Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard

19.2%

59

Gene

Kennedy

22.1%

68

Gail A.

Glaneman

17.9%

55

Jim

Dodd

11.4%

35

Dennis Charles

Fishe

8.8%

27

Mariann Cook

Bulko

20.2%

62

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

School Director/Ringgold Region 3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott

58.2%

78

Gene

Kennedy

41.8%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy

47.4%

27

Maureen

Ott

52.6%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail A.

Glaneman

20.1%

31

Jim

Dodd

13%

20

Mariann Cook

Bulko

12.3%

19

Jason H.

Gerard

21.4%

33

Gene

Kennedy

18.8%

29

Dennis Charles

Fishe

13.6%

21

 

Write-In

0.6%

1
resultsbottomGrad