Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Union 2 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

34%

55

Christine

Donohue

27.2%

44

Kevin M.

Dougherty

5.6%

9

John Henry

Foradora

3.1%

5

Anne E.

Lazarus

3.7%

6

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

26.5%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

9.3%

10

Anne

Covey

10.3%

11

Rebecca

Warren

14%

15

Mike

George

20.6%

22

Cheryl

Allen

20.6%

22

Judy

Olson

25.2%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

17.2%

11

Robert

Colville

82.8%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

14.8%

9

Michael

Wojcik

85.2%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

12.7%

14

Judith L.

Fisher

27.3%

30

Allen Aj

Williams

9.1%

10

Corey

Mcconn

8.2%

9

Larry

Maggi

30%

33

Randy J.

Barli

12.7%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

44.8%

39

Mike

Mccormick

36.8%

32

Nick

Sherman

18.4%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

55.2%

32

Kristin L.

Marcy

44.8%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

82.3%

51

Joy Schury

Ranko

17.7%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Union Twp 2-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen J.

Parish, Jr

50%

46

Paul J.

Chasko

48.9%

45

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah

Sargent

47%

31

Heather

Daerr

45.5%

30

 

Write-In

7.6%

5

Supervisor/Union Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Chasko

38.1%

24

Larry

Speer

61.9%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah

Sargent

37.5%

15

Heather

Daerr

57.5%

23

 

Write-In

5%

2

Auditor/Union Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Union Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard

21.3%

34

Gene

Kennedy

15%

24

Gail A.

Glaneman

23.1%

37

Jim

Dodd

14.4%

23

Dennis Charles

Fishe

10%

16

Mariann Cook

Bulko

16.3%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold Region 3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott

65.6%

40

Gene

Kennedy

34.4%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy

31.1%

14

Maureen

Ott

68.9%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail A.

Glaneman

19.8%

22

Jim

Dodd

10.8%

12

Mariann Cook

Bulko

18%

20

Jason H.

Gerard

19.8%

22

Gene

Kennedy

13.5%

15

Dennis Charles

Fishe

18%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad