Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Union 4 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

31%

22

Christine

Donohue

22.5%

16

Kevin M.

Dougherty

7%

5

John Henry

Foradora

7%

5

Anne E.

Lazarus

2.8%

2

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

29.6%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

2.9%

1

Anne

Covey

17.1%

6

Rebecca

Warren

2.9%

1

Mike

George

22.9%

8

Cheryl

Allen

28.6%

10

Judy

Olson

25.7%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

24.1%

7

Robert

Colville

75.9%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

17.2%

5

Michael

Wojcik

82.8%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

11.5%

6

Judith L.

Fisher

21.2%

11

Allen Aj

Williams

7.7%

4

Corey

Mcconn

5.8%

3

Larry

Maggi

40.4%

21

Randy J.

Barli

13.5%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

52.2%

12

Mike

Mccormick

26.1%

6

Nick

Sherman

17.4%

4

 

Write-In

4.3%

1

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

46.2%

12

Kristin L.

Marcy

53.8%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

92.9%

26

Joy Schury

Ranko

7.1%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Supervisor/Union Twp 2-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen J.

Parish, Jr

46.7%

21

Paul J.

Chasko

48.9%

22

 

Write-In

4.4%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah

Sargent

53.3%

8

Heather

Daerr

40%

6

 

Write-In

6.7%

1

Supervisor/Union Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Chasko

42.9%

15

Larry

Speer

57.1%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah

Sargent

50%

6

Heather

Daerr

41.7%

5

 

Write-In

8.3%

1

Auditor/Union Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Union Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard

12.7%

9

Gene

Kennedy

25.4%

18

Gail A.

Glaneman

14.1%

10

Jim

Dodd

11.3%

8

Dennis Charles

Fishe

9.9%

7

Mariann Cook

Bulko

26.8%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold Region 3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott

54.5%

18

Gene

Kennedy

45.5%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy

33.3%

4

Maureen

Ott

66.7%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail A.

Glaneman

12%

3

Jim

Dodd

8%

2

Mariann Cook

Bulko

24%

6

Jason H.

Gerard

20%

5

Gene

Kennedy

24%

6

Dennis Charles

Fishe

12%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad