Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Union 5 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

34.9%

82

Christine

Donohue

23.8%

56

Kevin M.

Dougherty

5.5%

13

John Henry

Foradora

7.2%

17

Anne E.

Lazarus

3.8%

9

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

24.7%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

6.6%

9

Anne

Covey

12.4%

17

Rebecca

Warren

10.9%

15

Mike

George

16.1%

22

Cheryl

Allen

28.5%

39

Judy

Olson

25.5%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

20%

18

Robert

Colville

80%

72

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

11.5%

10

Michael

Wojcik

88.5%

77

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

13.8%

25

Judith L.

Fisher

29.3%

53

Allen Aj

Williams

13.8%

25

Corey

Mcconn

4.4%

8

Larry

Maggi

30.9%

56

Randy J.

Barli

7.7%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

45.1%

46

Mike

Mccormick

33.3%

34

Nick

Sherman

19.6%

20

 

Write-In

2%

2

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

97.3%

73

 

Write-In

2.7%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

81

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

88

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

97.5%

39

 

Write-In

2.5%

1

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

51.7%

46

Kristin L.

Marcy

47.2%

42

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

64.1%

59

Joy Schury

Ranko

35.9%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

87

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Supervisor/Union Twp 2-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen J.

Parish, Jr

37.2%

51

Paul J.

Chasko

59.9%

82

 

Write-In

2.9%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah

Sargent

50.5%

47

Heather

Daerr

48.4%

45

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Supervisor/Union Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Chasko

61.9%

60

Larry

Speer

36.1%

35

 

Write-In

2.1%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah

Sargent

48%

24

Heather

Daerr

50%

25

 

Write-In

2%

1

Auditor/Union Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Constable/Union Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard

20.8%

50

Gene

Kennedy

12.5%

30

Gail A.

Glaneman

21.3%

51

Jim

Dodd

13.3%

32

Dennis Charles

Fishe

9.2%

22

Mariann Cook

Bulko

22.5%

54

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

School Director/Ringgold Region 3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott

69.8%

67

Gene

Kennedy

30.2%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy

37.5%

21

Maureen

Ott

62.5%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail A.

Glaneman

20.7%

29

Jim

Dodd

15%

21

Mariann Cook

Bulko

16.4%

23

Jason H.

Gerard

16.4%

23

Gene

Kennedy

14.3%

20

Dennis Charles

Fishe

15.7%

22

 

Write-In

1.4%

2
resultsbottomGrad