Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Union 6 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

35.1%

72

Christine

Donohue

25.9%

53

Kevin M.

Dougherty

7.8%

16

John Henry

Foradora

3.9%

8

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.4%

11

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

21.5%

44

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

7.2%

6

Anne

Covey

7.2%

6

Rebecca

Warren

12%

10

Mike

George

24.1%

20

Cheryl

Allen

22.9%

19

Judy

Olson

26.5%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

18.5%

15

Robert

Colville

81.5%

66

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

14.1%

11

Michael

Wojcik

85.9%

67

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

13.3%

19

Judith L.

Fisher

28%

40

Allen Aj

Williams

12.6%

18

Corey

Mcconn

4.9%

7

Larry

Maggi

36.4%

52

Randy J.

Barli

4.9%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

53.3%

32

Mike

Mccormick

31.7%

19

Nick

Sherman

15%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

54.2%

39

Kristin L.

Marcy

45.8%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

78.7%

59

Joy Schury

Ranko

21.3%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

75

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Supervisor/Union Twp 2-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen J.

Parish, Jr

37.5%

45

Paul J.

Chasko

55.8%

67

 

Write-In

6.7%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah

Sargent

46.9%

23

Heather

Daerr

44.9%

22

 

Write-In

8.2%

4

Supervisor/Union Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Chasko

47.3%

44

Larry

Speer

50.5%

47

 

Write-In

2.2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah

Sargent

50%

15

Heather

Daerr

46.7%

14

 

Write-In

3.3%

1

Auditor/Union Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Union Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard

18%

34

Gene

Kennedy

24.3%

46

Gail A.

Glaneman

21.2%

40

Jim

Dodd

7.9%

15

Dennis Charles

Fishe

6.9%

13

Mariann Cook

Bulko

21.7%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold Region 3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott

55.7%

49

Gene

Kennedy

44.3%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy

46.2%

18

Maureen

Ott

48.7%

19

 

Write-In

5.1%

2

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail A.

Glaneman

15.9%

13

Jim

Dodd

12.2%

10

Mariann Cook

Bulko

17.1%

14

Jason H.

Gerard

13.4%

11

Gene

Kennedy

34.1%

28

Dennis Charles

Fishe

6.1%

5

 

Write-In

1.2%

1
resultsbottomGrad