Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Union 7 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

31.8%

47

Christine

Donohue

25.7%

38

Kevin M.

Dougherty

5.4%

8

John Henry

Foradora

8.8%

13

Anne E.

Lazarus

6.1%

9

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

20.9%

31

 

Write-In

1.4%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

2%

1

Anne

Covey

12%

6

Rebecca

Warren

14%

7

Mike

George

16%

8

Cheryl

Allen

26%

13

Judy

Olson

30%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

13.6%

8

Robert

Colville

86.4%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

14.5%

8

Michael

Wojcik

85.5%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

16%

16

Judith L.

Fisher

31%

31

Allen Aj

Williams

9%

9

Corey

Mcconn

5%

5

Larry

Maggi

23%

23

Randy J.

Barli

14%

14

 

Write-In

2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

31.8%

14

Mike

Mccormick

34.1%

15

Nick

Sherman

34.1%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

97.8%

45

 

Write-In

2.2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

98%

48

 

Write-In

2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

71.4%

35

Kristin L.

Marcy

28.6%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

79.6%

43

Joy Schury

Ranko

20.4%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Union Twp 2-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen J.

Parish, Jr

37.3%

28

Paul J.

Chasko

58.7%

44

 

Write-In

4%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah

Sargent

40%

12

Heather

Daerr

56.7%

17

 

Write-In

3.3%

1

Supervisor/Union Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Chasko

42.1%

24

Larry

Speer

56.1%

32

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah

Sargent

45%

9

Heather

Daerr

50%

10

 

Write-In

5%

1

Auditor/Union Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Union Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard

17.5%

25

Gene

Kennedy

16.1%

23

Gail A.

Glaneman

17.5%

25

Jim

Dodd

15.4%

22

Dennis Charles

Fishe

11.2%

16

Mariann Cook

Bulko

22.4%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold Region 3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott

66.1%

37

Gene

Kennedy

33.9%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy

31.8%

7

Maureen

Ott

68.2%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail A.

Glaneman

22.6%

12

Jim

Dodd

11.3%

6

Mariann Cook

Bulko

18.9%

10

Jason H.

Gerard

11.3%

6

Gene

Kennedy

18.9%

10

Dennis Charles

Fishe

17%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad