Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

West Bethlehem Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

35.5%

106

Christine

Donohue

24.7%

74

Kevin M.

Dougherty

11.4%

34

John Henry

Foradora

5%

15

Anne E.

Lazarus

4.7%

14

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

18.7%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

10.4%

11

Anne

Covey

10.4%

11

Rebecca

Warren

10.4%

11

Mike

George

23.6%

25

Cheryl

Allen

18.9%

20

Judy

Olson

26.4%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

23.4%

29

Robert

Colville

76.6%

95

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

17.5%

21

Michael

Wojcik

82.5%

99

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

22.8%

57

Judith L.

Fisher

16.8%

42

Allen Aj

Williams

4.4%

11

Corey

Mcconn

4.4%

11

Larry

Maggi

41.2%

103

Randy J.

Barli

8.4%

21

 

Write-In

2%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

50.7%

38

Mike

Mccormick

32%

24

Nick

Sherman

16%

12

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

92.2%

95

 

Write-In

7.8%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

98%

48

 

Write-In

2%

1

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

99.1%

112

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

124

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

35.8%

44

Kristin L.

Marcy

64.2%

79

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

41.7%

53

Joy Schury

Ranko

58.3%

74

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

91.2%

31

 

Write-In

8.8%

3

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

131

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Supervisor/West Bethlehem Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

108

Auditor/West Bethlehem Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

School Director/Beth Center Region 3 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Drill

28%

56

Vincent L.

Bloom

15%

30

Christine

Hundertmar

56%

112

 

Write-In

1%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Drill

35.1%

27

Vincent L.

Bloom

15.6%

12

Christine

Hundertmar

48.1%

37

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-02 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson

99.2%

125

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson

100%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/West Bethlehem 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

41

Auditor/West Bethlehem 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1
resultsbottomGrad