Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

West Brownsville 1 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

37.1%

46

Christine

Donohue

21.8%

27

Kevin M.

Dougherty

7.3%

9

John Henry

Foradora

8.9%

11

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.6%

7

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

19.4%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

18.8%

3

Anne

Covey

0%

0

Rebecca

Warren

0%

0

Mike

George

25%

4

Cheryl

Allen

25%

4

Judy

Olson

31.3%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

27.1%

13

Robert

Colville

72.9%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

17.4%

8

Michael

Wojcik

82.6%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

17.2%

16

Judith L.

Fisher

17.2%

16

Allen Aj

Williams

1.1%

1

Corey

Mcconn

0%

0

Larry

Maggi

33.3%

31

Randy J.

Barli

31.2%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

72.2%

13

Mike

Mccormick

22.2%

4

Nick

Sherman

5.6%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

97.5%

39

 

Write-In

2.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

18.2%

8

Kristin L.

Marcy

81.8%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

72.7%

32

Joy Schury

Ranko

27.3%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/West Brownsville 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Pflugh

31.8%

27

Dana

Deangelo

37.6%

32

 

Write-In

30.6%

26

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

16

Auditor/West Brownsville 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/West Brownsville 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

16

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

School Director-At-Large/Brownsville Area 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John B.

Harvey

5.3%

9

Andy

Dorsey

30.6%

52

Sherril

Carney

10%

17

Terrell Duane

Clark

5.3%

9

Roseanne

Markovich

8.8%

15

Jeff

Bayne

8.8%

15

Cheryl L.

Terravecch

13.5%

23

Joseph Joe

Pahula

7.1%

12

Rocky

Brashear

10%

17

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

School Director/Brownsville Area 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph Joe

Pahula

2.7%

1

Cheryl L.

Terravecch

5.4%

2

Jeff

Bayne

5.4%

2

Rocky

Brashear

16.2%

6

Roseanne

Markovich

2.7%

1

John B.

Harvey

13.5%

5

Terrell Duane

Clark

8.1%

3

Andy

Dorsey

43.2%

16

 

Write-In

2.7%

1
resultsbottomGrad