Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

West Brownsville 2 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

38.2%

55

Christine

Donohue

24.3%

35

Kevin M.

Dougherty

7.6%

11

John Henry

Foradora

4.2%

6

Anne E.

Lazarus

4.2%

6

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

21.5%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

15.2%

7

Anne

Covey

17.4%

8

Rebecca

Warren

10.9%

5

Mike

George

15.2%

7

Cheryl

Allen

19.6%

9

Judy

Olson

21.7%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

16.7%

10

Robert

Colville

83.3%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

10.5%

6

Michael

Wojcik

89.5%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

15.3%

18

Judith L.

Fisher

21.2%

25

Allen Aj

Williams

4.2%

5

Corey

Mcconn

5.1%

6

Larry

Maggi

28.8%

34

Randy J.

Barli

25.4%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

43.8%

14

Mike

Mccormick

31.3%

10

Nick

Sherman

25%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

91.2%

52

 

Write-In

8.8%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

65

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

10.8%

7

Kristin L.

Marcy

89.2%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

83.6%

51

Joy Schury

Ranko

16.4%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/West Brownsville 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Pflugh

40.4%

36

Dana

Deangelo

42.7%

38

 

Write-In

16.9%

15

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/West Brownsville 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/West Brownsville 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

22

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

School Director/California Region 2 i2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Darra

Tyler-owens

55.4%

41

 

Write-In

44.6%

33

School Director/California Region 2 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Darra

Tyler-owens

45%

9

 

Write-In

55%

11
resultsbottomGrad