Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

West Finley 1 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

37.1%

13

Christine

Donohue

28.6%

10

Kevin M.

Dougherty

5.7%

2

John Henry

Foradora

2.9%

1

Anne E.

Lazarus

0%

0

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

25.7%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

9.1%

5

Anne

Covey

20%

11

Rebecca

Warren

16.4%

9

Mike

George

12.7%

7

Cheryl

Allen

21.8%

12

Judy

Olson

20%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

33.3%

4

Robert

Colville

66.7%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

94.4%

17

 

Write-In

5.6%

1

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

16.7%

2

Michael

Wojcik

83.3%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

28%

7

Judith L.

Fisher

20%

5

Allen Aj

Williams

4%

1

Corey

Mcconn

0%

0

Larry

Maggi

40%

10

Randy J.

Barli

8%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

34%

17

Mike

Mccormick

36%

18

Nick

Sherman

28%

14

 

Write-In

2%

1

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

63.6%

7

Kristin L.

Marcy

36.4%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

8.3%

1

Joy Schury

Ranko

91.7%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Supervisor/West Finley Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Ian

Martin

68%

17

 

Write-In

32%

8

Auditor/West Finley Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/West Finley 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Constable/West Finley Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/McGuffey Region 2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott W.

Harden

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-10 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

Ward

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

ward

100%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/West Finley 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan B.

Durst

100%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/McGuffey Area Region 2 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott W.

Harden

100%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad