Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

West Finley 2 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

33.3%

6

Christine

Donohue

27.8%

5

Kevin M.

Dougherty

11.1%

2

John Henry

Foradora

5.6%

1

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.6%

1

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

16.7%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

2.3%

2

Anne

Covey

14.9%

13

Rebecca

Warren

12.6%

11

Mike

George

21.8%

19

Cheryl

Allen

23%

20

Judy

Olson

25.3%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

16.7%

1

Robert

Colville

83.3%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

0%

0

Michael

Wojcik

100%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

8.3%

1

Judith L.

Fisher

41.7%

5

Allen Aj

Williams

16.7%

2

Corey

Mcconn

0%

0

Larry

Maggi

33.3%

4

Randy J.

Barli

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

37.9%

22

Mike

Mccormick

37.9%

22

Nick

Sherman

24.1%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

50%

3

Kristin L.

Marcy

50%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

0%

0

Joy Schury

Ranko

100%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

83.3%

5

 

Write-In

16.7%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/West Finley Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Ian

Martin

93.3%

28

 

Write-In

6.7%

2

Auditor/West Finley Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/West Finley 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/West Finley Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

School Director/McGuffey Region 2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott W.

Harden

100%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-10 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

Ward

100%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

ward

100%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/West Finley 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan B.

Durst

100%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/McGuffey Area Region 2 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott W.

Harden

87.5%

28

 

Write-In

12.5%

4
resultsbottomGrad