Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

West Pike Run 1 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

33.3%

87

Christine

Donohue

27.2%

71

Kevin M.

Dougherty

6.1%

16

John Henry

Foradora

6.9%

18

Anne E.

Lazarus

3.8%

10

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

22.6%

59

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

8.9%

11

Anne

Covey

10.5%

13

Rebecca

Warren

12.1%

15

Mike

George

18.5%

23

Cheryl

Allen

25.8%

32

Judy

Olson

21.8%

27

 

Write-In

2.4%

3

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

19.4%

20

Robert

Colville

80.6%

83

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

17%

17

Michael

Wojcik

83%

83

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

13.8%

27

Judith L.

Fisher

20.4%

40

Allen Aj

Williams

4.1%

8

Corey

Mcconn

4.6%

9

Larry

Maggi

28.6%

56

Randy J.

Barli

28.6%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

46.9%

45

Mike

Mccormick

29.2%

28

Nick

Sherman

21.9%

21

 

Write-In

2.1%

2

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

95.7%

90

 

Write-In

4.3%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

96.6%

56

 

Write-In

3.4%

2

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

108

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

98.2%

110

 

Write-In

1.8%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

96.1%

49

 

Write-In

3.9%

2

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

15.9%

17

Kristin L.

Marcy

84.1%

90

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

67%

71

Joy Schury

Ranko

33%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

97.9%

46

 

Write-In

2.1%

1

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

106

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Supervisor/West Pike Run Twp 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter D.

Macfann

36%

40

Phillip

Podroskey

57.7%

64

 

Write-In

6.3%

7

Tax Collector/West Pike Run Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lori L.

Patterson

75.2%

85

Melissa Balla

Obrien

24.8%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

33

Auditor/West Pike Run Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/West Pike Run Twp 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/West Pike Run Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward

Staley

100%

101

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

School Director/California Region 2 i2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Darra

Tyler-owens

55.3%

63

 

Write-In

44.7%

51

School Director/California Region 2 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Darra

Tyler-owens

42.6%

29

 

Write-In

57.4%

39

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-02 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson

100%

101

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/West Pike Run Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

34
resultsbottomGrad