Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

West Pike Run 2 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

30.7%

74

Christine

Donohue

25.3%

61

Kevin M.

Dougherty

7.5%

18

John Henry

Foradora

7.5%

18

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.8%

14

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

23.2%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

7.1%

2

Anne

Covey

10.7%

3

Rebecca

Warren

14.3%

4

Mike

George

17.9%

5

Cheryl

Allen

21.4%

6

Judy

Olson

25%

7

 

Write-In

3.6%

1

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

25%

25

Robert

Colville

75%

75

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

22.2%

22

Michael

Wojcik

77.8%

77

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

10.9%

20

Judith L.

Fisher

26.2%

48

Allen Aj

Williams

2.7%

5

Corey

Mcconn

4.4%

8

Larry

Maggi

34.4%

63

Randy J.

Barli

20.8%

38

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

33.3%

6

Mike

Mccormick

38.9%

7

Nick

Sherman

27.8%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

96.9%

95

 

Write-In

3.1%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

95

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

106

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

21.2%

22

Kristin L.

Marcy

78.8%

82

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

70.8%

75

Joy Schury

Ranko

29.2%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

90.9%

10

 

Write-In

9.1%

1

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

104

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/West Pike Run Twp 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter D.

Macfann

60.3%

73

Phillip

Podroskey

36.4%

44

 

Write-In

3.3%

4

Tax Collector/West Pike Run Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lori L.

Patterson

39.7%

48

Melissa Balla

Obrien

60.3%

73

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Auditor/West Pike Run Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/West Pike Run Twp 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/West Pike Run Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward

Staley

99.1%

106

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/California Region 2 i2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Darra

Tyler-owens

83.5%

101

 

Write-In

16.5%

20

School Director/California Region 2 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Darra

Tyler-owens

58.3%

7

 

Write-In

41.7%

5

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-02 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson

100%

103

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson

100%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/West Pike Run Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9
resultsbottomGrad