Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Washington 3 - 1 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

32.8%

40

Christine

Donohue

22.1%

27

Kevin M.

Dougherty

9.8%

12

John Henry

Foradora

2.5%

3

Anne E.

Lazarus

6.6%

8

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

25.4%

31

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

0%

0

Anne

Covey

0%

0

Rebecca

Warren

0%

0

Mike

George

0%

0

Cheryl

Allen

0%

0

Judy

Olson

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

27.5%

14

Robert

Colville

72.5%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

11.1%

5

Michael

Wojcik

88.9%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

12.7%

13

Judith L.

Fisher

31.4%

32

Allen Aj

Williams

23.5%

24

Corey

Mcconn

2.9%

3

Larry

Maggi

28.4%

29

Randy J.

Barli

1%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

0%

0

Mike

Mccormick

0%

0

Nick

Sherman

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

73.1%

38

Kristin L.

Marcy

26.9%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

31%

18

Joy Schury

Ranko

69%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Mayor/Washington 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Putnam

41.3%

26

Brenda

Davis

58.7%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

City Council/Washington 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Monda

Williams

80.3%

57

 

Write-In

19.7%

14

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Georgia

Ballentyne

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

City Treasurer/Washington 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis L Denny

Adam

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

City Controller/Washington 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nick

Dubina

100%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Washington 3rd Ward 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Washington 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marsha K.

Pleta

15.2%

25

Linda L.

Clemons

30.9%

51

Troy G.

Breese

13.9%

23

John C.

Campbell, Sr

27.3%

45

Karen I.

Ruby

12.7%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen I.

Ruby

0%

0

Linda L.

Clemons

0%

0

John C.

Campbell, Sr

0%

0

Marsha K.

Pleta

0%

0

Troy G.

Breese

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony F.

Gennaccar

31%

18

Robert W.

Redlinger

69%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Redlinger

0%

0

Anthony F.

Gennaccar

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad