Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Election Total Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

34.2%

12590

Christine

Donohue

24.9%

9159

Kevin M.

Dougherty

6.4%

2363

John Henry

Foradora

5.7%

2088

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.2%

1909

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

23.5%

8666

 

Write-In

0.2%

79

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

7.2%

1444

Anne

Covey

12%

2413

Rebecca

Warren

9.5%

1914

Mike

George

19.9%

3999

Cheryl

Allen

23.7%

4762

Judy

Olson

27.3%

5484

 

Write-In

0.4%

85

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

20.9%

3057

Robert

Colville

78.9%

11557

 

Write-In

0.2%

27

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

99.3%

6653

 

Write-In

0.7%

47

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

12.1%

1692

Michael

Wojcik

87.7%

12266

 

Write-In

0.2%

25

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

99.7%

6770

 

Write-In

0.3%

23

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

23.2%

6619

Judith L.

Fisher

17.3%

4954

Allen Aj

Williams

9.5%

2727

Corey

Mcconn

5.4%

1546

Larry

Maggi

36%

10278

Randy J.

Barli

7.9%

2254

 

Write-In

0.6%

181

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

39.8%

6048

Mike

Mccormick

34%

5163

Nick

Sherman

24.8%

3765

 

Write-In

1.4%

210

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

96.5%

12250

 

Write-In

3.5%

438

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

98.7%

7764

 

Write-In

1.3%

104

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

99.9%

13566

 

Write-In

0.1%

20

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

201

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

99.7%

14584

 

Write-In

0.3%

47

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

98.3%

6487

 

Write-In

1.7%

110

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

52.5%

7736

Kristin L.

Marcy

47.4%

6995

 

Write-In

0.1%

16

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

372

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

40.7%

6098

Joy Schury

Ranko

59.2%

8882

 

Write-In

0.1%

14

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

97%

6729

 

Write-In

3%

209

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

99.7%

14754

 

Write-In

0.3%

37

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

584

Supervisor/ Amwell 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

H Wayne

Montgomery

99.4%

173

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Supervisor/Blaine 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

36

Supervisor/Buffalo 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

26

Supervisor/Canton 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Roney J.

Megyesy

92.4%

472

 

Write-In

7.6%

39

Supervisor/Carroll 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James D.

Harrison

99.6%

450

 

Write-In

0.4%

2

Supervisor/Cecil 2-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary A.

Andreis, Sr

36.5%

554

Ed

Badia

33.7%

511

 

Write-In

29.8%

453

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle

Stonemark

12.7%

176

Frank

Egizio

27.9%

386

Michael

Monaco

20.2%

279

Eric J.

Sivavec

20.6%

285

D J Donald

Johnson

16.3%

226

 

Write-In

2.2%

31

Supervisor/Chartiers 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn

Alterio

60.4%

358

Lee

Nickovich

39%

231

 

Write-In

0.7%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

33

Supervisor/Cross Creek 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Supervisor/Donegal 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward P.

Stout

93.6%

88

 

Write-In

6.4%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

19

Supervisor/East Finley 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Supervisor/Fallowfield 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Earl P.

Sadler

76.3%

297

 

Write-In

23.7%

92

Supervisor/Hanover 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dale

Handick

95.7%

88

 

Write-In

4.3%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Duerr

86.6%

58

 

Write-In

13.4%

9

Supervisor/Hopewell 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

35

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Brandenburg

69.6%

39

 

Write-In

30.4%

17

Supervisor/Independence Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William L.

Cecchini

32.4%

61

Tom

Cowden

5.3%

10

Mike

Narquini

2.1%

4

Steven A.

Spataro

5.3%

10

 

Write-In

54.8%

103

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Jennings

86.7%

72

 

Write-In

13.3%

11

Supervisor/Jefferson Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret M.

Hoberek

100%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Morris Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

S Douglas

Smith

98.2%

56

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

George M.

Rice

78.8%

241

 

Write-In

21.2%

65

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

110

Supervisor/North Bethlehem Twp 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert L.

Taylor

96.7%

89

 

Write-In

3.3%

3

Supervisor/North Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Sabot

68.2%

294

 

Write-In

31.8%

137

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Silvio

Passalacqua

88.7%

219

 

Write-In

11.3%

28

Supervisor/North Strabane 2-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

122

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Marcus M.

Staley

52.8%

390

Harold

Close

41.5%

306

 

Write-In

5.7%

42

Supervisor/Nottingham Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Douglas S.

King

99.4%

180

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

20

Supervisor/Robinson Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary G.

Donaldson

63.1%

149

Sandra

Ulrich

36%

85

 

Write-In

0.8%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen

Duran

87.5%

105

 

Write-In

12.5%

15

Supervisor/Smith Tw[ 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Schilinski

94.5%

292

 

Write-In

5.5%

17

Supervisor/Somerset Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James R.

Bockstoce

100%

151

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Supervisor/South Franklin 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Supervisor/South Strabane 2-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

393

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas L.

Moore

58.9%

310

 

Write-In

41.1%

216

Supervisor/Union Twp 2-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen J.

Parish, Jr

40.7%

260

Paul J.

Chasko

55.7%

356

 

Write-In

3.6%

23

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah

Sargent

47.3%

159

Heather

Daerr

47.6%

160

 

Write-In

5.1%

17

Supervisor/Union Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Chasko

48.1%

230

Larry

Speer

50.8%

243

 

Write-In

1%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah

Sargent

45.3%

91

Heather

Daerr

50.7%

102

 

Write-In

4%

8

Supervisor/West Bethlehem Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

108

Supervisor/West Finley Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Ian

Martin

81.8%

45

 

Write-In

18.2%

10

Supervisor/West Pike Run Twp 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter D.

Macfann

48.7%

113

Phillip

Podroskey

46.6%

108

 

Write-In

4.7%

11

Twp Commissioner (At-large)/East Bethlehem Twp

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dana Dewitt

Packrall

46.4%

135

Jasen

Henck

53.3%

155

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Commisioner First Ward/East Bethlehem Twp 11-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Battaglini

93.5%

58

 

Write-In

6.5%

4

Commissioner Second Ward/East Bethlehem Twp 2 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Commissioner Third Ward/East Bethlehem Twp 3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter J Bucky

Hayge

41.1%

23

Leisa A.

Conklin

58.9%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Commissioner Fourth Ward/East Bethlehem Twp 4 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Swinchock

97.2%

69

 

Write-In

2.8%

2

Mayor/Monongahela 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ramona

Hillman-menze

15.3%

91

Bob

Kepics

44.3%

264

Alan J.

Veliky

40.1%

239

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

118

Mayor/Washington 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Putnam

55.9%

568

Brenda

Davis

43.7%

444

 

Write-In

0.4%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

203

Mayor/Deemston 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

29

Mayor/Donora 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John S.

Conger

40.5%

257

Don

Pavelko

58.7%

372

 

Write-In

0.8%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

57

Mayor/Marianna 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

23

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Council-at-large/Peters Twp 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

38

City Council/Washington 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Monda

Williams

67.3%

672

 

Write-In

32.7%

327

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Georgia

Ballentyne

73.1%

182

 

Write-In

26.9%

67

City Council/Monongahela 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth J.

Kulak

51.7%

400

Daryl A.

Miller

46.7%

361

 

Write-In

1.6%

12

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

17

City Treasurer/Monongahela 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

30

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

City Treasurer/Washington 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis L Denny

Adam

98.6%

849

 

Write-In

1.4%

12

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

30

City Controller/Washington 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nick

Dubina

99.5%

842

 

Write-In

0.5%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

23

Council/Allenport Boro 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James R.

Legarsky

27.1%

48

Adam T.

Wilkinson

37.9%

67

James W.

Giffin

32.8%

58

 

Write-In

2.3%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Council/Allenport Boro 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Bentleyville 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Roy A.

Larimer

77.9%

155

 

Write-In

22.1%

44

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Brittany

Jansante

75.3%

55

 

Write-In

24.7%

18

Council/California 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony N.

Mariscott

36.8%

255

Philip

Difilippo

34.1%

236

Jim

Maddiex

26.7%

185

 

Write-In

2.3%

16

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ryan F.

Encapera

82.3%

79

 

Write-In

17.7%

17

Council/Charleroi 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank J.

Paterra

21.9%

161

Randy E.

Dipizza

25.9%

190

Jerry L.

Jericho

26.2%

192

Deborah

Kruell-buck

25.2%

185

 

Write-In

0.8%

6

Council/Claysville Boro 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruth A.

Frye

35.5%

43

Geoffrey J.

Smith

33.1%

40

Cynthia M.

Smith

30.6%

37

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Council/Claysville Boro 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Council/Deemstown Boro 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

130

Council/Donora Boro 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gilbert P.

Szakal, Jr

29.4%

337

Dennis A.

Gutierrez

32.8%

376

John S.

Conger

33.4%

382

 

Write-In

4.4%

50

Council/East Washington 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

32

Council/Elco Boro 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colt

Stewart

90%

27

 

Write-In

10%

3

Council/Ellsworth 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffery

Kerestan

24.7%

63

Mark

Segedi

28.6%

73

George

Burcin

21.6%

55

Ronald

Verosko

25.1%

64

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Finleyville 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Council/Houston 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James W.

Dodd

52.7%

77

 

Write-In

47.3%

69

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles W.

Fife

50.7%

35

 

Write-In

49.3%

34

Council/Midway Boro 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

W Douglas

Baird

86.7%

65

 

Write-In

13.3%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Council/McDonald Boro4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Mcquillan

51.2%

103

James Patrick

Powell

48.8%

98

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/North Charleroi 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Villella

28.2%

71

Robert

Hodgson

41.7%

105

Carrie D.

Zeletski

30.2%

76

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Roscoe 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandy

Davis

33.7%

93

S David

Martini

31.5%

87

Pamela J.

Podany

33.3%

92

 

Write-In

1.4%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Council/Speers 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William R.

Krutz

22.9%

80

Richard J.

Daylong

18%

63

Brandan G.

Baker

41.4%

145

William

Klamorick, Jr

17.1%

60

 

Write-In

0.6%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

20

Council/Stockdale 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William Bj

Mcfaddin

35.7%

56

Carl

Zanardini

33.1%

52

Robert

Pascoe

30.6%

48

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Council/Twilight Boro 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Ross

34.1%

29

Leonard

Wisyanski

34.1%

29

Bill

Sterner

31.8%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/West Brownsville 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Pflugh

36.2%

63

Dana

Deangelo

40.2%

70

 

Write-In

23.6%

41

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

18

Council/West Middleton 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Beallsville 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Council/Burgettstown 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

120

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

33

Council/Coal Center 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark

Koehler

34.4%

11

Barbara

Rumble

53.1%

17

Randy J.

Barli

12.5%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Cokeburg 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Holly

Detts-dranzo

21.1%

63

Harry

Gorby

20.5%

61

Richard A.

Chaney

20.8%

62

Allen

Eimer

18.5%

55

Catherine

Frey

18.8%

56

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Council/Cokeburg 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Dunlevy 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Long Branch 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Wojcik

45.1%

32

Robert

Marshall

52.1%

37

 

Write-In

2.8%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Council/Marianna 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Faure

58.2%

32

 

Write-In

41.8%

23

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Council/New Eagle 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James R.

Ferguson

46.2%

180

Owen

Pucel

34.4%

134

Barry

Williams

19.2%

75

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Council At-Large/Canonsburg 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

George R.

Coleman, Jr

35.8%

303

Rt

Bell

63.8%

540

 

Write-In

0.5%

4

Council First Ward/Canonsburg 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harold

Bowman

50.1%

178

Joseph A.

Horvath

49%

174

 

Write-In

0.8%

3

Council Second Ward/Canonsburg 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph E.

mcgarry

37.7%

190

Fran

Coleman

39.3%

198

George R.

Coleman, Jr

22.2%

112

 

Write-In

0.8%

4

Council Third Ward/Canonsburg 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Lou

Caton

47.8%

89

Katherine Tina S

Ba

50.5%

94

 

Write-In

1.6%

3

Council At-Large/Centerville Boro 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Zebley

98.9%

275

 

Write-In

1.1%

3

Council/Centerville At-Large 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Council First Ward/Centerville Boro 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William P.

Pelkey

97.3%

36

 

Write-In

2.7%

1

Council Second Ward/Centerville Boro 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tammy

Impiccini

100%

72

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council Third Ward/Centerville Boro 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Erickson

100%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector/Marianna 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Tax Collector/West Pike Run Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lori L.

Patterson

56.8%

133

Melissa Balla

Obrien

43.2%

101

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

39

Tax Collector/Houston 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon K.

Luongo

100%

85

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

19

Auditor/Amwell Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Caryl

Barale

93.4%

128

 

Write-In

6.6%

9

Auditor/Blaine Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Buffalo Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Buffalo Twp 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Buffalo Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Canton Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Christina

Sheppard

99.2%

502

 

Write-In

0.8%

4

Auditor/Canton Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Auditor/Carroll Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth R.

Barna

99.8%

441

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Auditor/Cecil Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

22

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Cross Creek Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/ Cross Creek Twp 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/ Cross Creek Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Donegal Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Auditor/Donegal Twp 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Auditor/Donegal Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Auditor/East Finley Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/East Finley Twp 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Fallowfiled Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Albert

Cialone

99.1%

345

 

Write-In

0.9%

3

Auditor/Hanover Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/Hopewell Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Hopewell Twp 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Independence Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jo Ellen

Cruny

98.2%

165

 

Write-In

1.8%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Auditor/Independence Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Melinda

Valduga-laty

92.3%

131

 

Write-In

7.7%

11

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Jefferson Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele Mikey

Green

100%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Midway Boro 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Morris Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Martha L.

Dille

100%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Mt. Pleasant Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Auditor/North Bethlehem 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Sicchitano

99%

98

 

Write-In

1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/North Bethlehem 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/North Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/North Strabane 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Auditor/Nottingham Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth

Erbrecht

100%

148

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Robinson Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Robinson Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Smith Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony

99.4%

334

 

Write-In

0.6%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Somerset Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/South Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Janie

Sprowls

100%

153

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/South Franklin 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/South Strabane 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Auditor/South Strabane 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Auditor/Stockdale 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Rossi

100%

64

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/Union Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Auditor/West Bethlehem Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Auditor/West Brownsville 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/West Finley Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/West Pike Run Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

17

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/West Pike Run Twp 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Allenport Boro 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Amwell Boro 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

35

Constable/Bentleyville l1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

James L.

Cox

100%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Bentlyvlille 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Constable/Blaine Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Buffalo Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jerry

Main

97.8%

89

 

Write-In

2.2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony F.

Luskoski

100%

107

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/California 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

21

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Constable First Ward/Canonsburg 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

73

Constable/Canonsburg 1st Ward 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Constable Second Ward/Canonsburg 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Adam

Komorowski

99.1%

226

 

Write-In

0.9%

2

Constable/Canonsburg 2nd Ward 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Constable Third Ward/Canonsburg 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Tustin, Jr

100%

160

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Canonsburg 3rd Ward 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Constable/Canton Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard W.

Horner

59%

354

Mike

Markley

40.5%

243

 

Write-In

0.5%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

30

Constable/Carroll Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Constable/Cecil Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

28

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

29

Constable/Centerville 4th Ward 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Charleroi 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marcus

Carroll

99.7%

305

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Constable/Chartiers Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen

Murphy

99.1%

232

 

Write-In

0.9%

2

Constable/Claysville l1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

23

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Coal Center 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne

Staley

100%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Cokeburg 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Cross Creek Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald

Hull

100%

84

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Constable/Deemston 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Constable/Donegal 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Constable/Donegal Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Duane Digger

Sprowls

100%

100

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Donora 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter P.

Fronzaglio

50.1%

315

Thomas

Thompson

49.9%

314

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

31

Constable/Dunlevy 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/East Bethlehem 2-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

32

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/East Finley 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/East Finley Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/East Washington 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Elco Boro 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Ellsworth 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

G Scott

Lucy

100%

81

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Fallowfield Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

19

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Finleyville 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

Constable/Finleyville l1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Hopewell Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason D.

Slider

98.2%

54

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Houston 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Independence 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Constable/Jefferson 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Constable/Long Branch 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Marianna 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Erin

Spangler

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Midway 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patrick J.

Cooper, Sr

98.4%

60

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Constable/Monongahela 1st Ward 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Monongahela 2nd Ward 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Constable/Monongahlela 2nd Ward 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James T.

Smith

98.9%

184

 

Write-In

1.1%

2

Constable/Monongahela 3rd Ward 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Blake

Boyd

98.1%

51

 

Write-In

1.9%

1

Constable/Morris 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Morris Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Constable/Mt. Pleasant 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Constable/Mt. Pleasent Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Constable/McDonald 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Constable/McDonald Boro 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/New Eagle 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack B.

Fine

92.9%

170

 

Write-In

7.1%

13

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

17

Constable/North Charleroi 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/North Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony F.

Gennaccar

97.9%

189

 

Write-In

2.1%

4

Constable/North Strabane 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Constable/North Strabane Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Constable/Nottingham 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vincent

Pitzarell

100%

166

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Peters Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Fournier

99.6%

1133

 

Write-In

0.4%

4

Constable/Robinson Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Robnson Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William T.

Walker

99.5%

188

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Constable/Roscoe 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Somerset Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/South Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Constable/South Strabane 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barry E.

Hepinger

83%

409

 

Write-In

17%

84

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William R.

Miller

98.8%

414

 

Write-In

1.2%

5

Constable/Speers 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Constable/Speers Boro 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

30

Constable/Twilight Boro 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Union Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Constable/West Brownsville 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

38

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

14

Constable/West Finley 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Constable/West Finley Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Constable/West Middletown Boro 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/West Pike Run Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward

Staley

99.5%

207

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Constable/Washington 2nd Ward 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark R.

Gordon

100%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Constable/Washington 3rd Ward 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Washington 4th Ward 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Raymond W.

Carlile

100%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Constable/Washington 5th Ward 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul W.

Kosey, Jr

99.4%

159

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Constable/Washington 6th Ward 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jonathan

Simpson

41.1%

74

Shawn M.

Megginson

55.6%

100

 

Write-In

3.3%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Constable/Washington 7th Ward 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John H.

Golna

98.2%

268

 

Write-In

1.8%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Constable/Washington 8th Ward 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Miller

48.1%

51

 

Write-In

51.9%

55

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

14

School Director/Avella Region 1 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald D.

Underwood

22.8%

45

E Alex

Paris, III

43.1%

85

Jim

Gagich

32.5%

64

 

Write-In

1.5%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

E Alex

Paris, III

46.5%

46

Donald D.

Underwood

21.2%

21

Jim

Gagich

31.3%

31

 

Write-In

1%

1

School Director/Avella Region 2 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

School Director/Avella Region 3 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey W.

Devenney

86.3%

138

 

Write-In

13.8%

22

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffery W.

Devenney

92.7%

76

 

Write-In

7.3%

6

School Director/Beth Center Region 1 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Gwyer

50.6%

216

Laura

Frost

49.4%

211

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Gwyer

50%

67

Laura

Frost

48.5%

65

 

Write-In

1.5%

2

School Dir/Beth Center Region 2 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bridgett

Trump

63%

201

Donald

Davey

36.7%

117

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

School Director/Beth Center Region 3 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Drill

28.1%

127

Vincent L.

Bloom

17%

77

Christine

Hundertmar

53.3%

241

 

Write-In

1.5%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Drill

24.4%

47

Vincent L.

Bloom

23.3%

45

Christine

Hundertmar

49.7%

96

 

Write-In

2.6%

5

School Director/Bentworth 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Adam

Mcmurray

28.2%

374

Clyde W.

Kearns

36.2%

481

Nancy L.

Brady

30.8%

409

 

Write-In

4.8%

64

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Adam

Mcmurray

42.5%

178

Nancy L.

Brady

46.3%

194

 

Write-In

11.2%

47

School Director-At-Large/Brownsville Area 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John B.

Harvey

5.3%

9

Andy

Dorsey

30.6%

52

Sherril

Carney

10%

17

Terrell Duane

Clark

5.3%

9

Roseanne

Markovich

8.8%

15

Jeff

Bayne

8.8%

15

Cheryl L.

Terravecch

13.5%

23

Joseph Joe

Pahula

7.1%

12

Rocky

Brashear

10%

17

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

School Director/Burgetstown Region 1 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Melissa

Secco

44.2%

87

Norma

Alrutz

55.8%

110

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Burgetstown Region 2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Repole

49.3%

199

Merle

Ayres

48.3%

195

 

Write-In

2.5%

10

School Director/Burgetstown Region 3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

46

School Director/California Region 1 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Steven M.

Martin

55.1%

146

Barry R.

Niccolai

35.1%

93

 

Write-In

9.8%

26

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

27

School Director/California Region 2 i2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Darra

Tyler-owens

66.3%

236

 

Write-In

33.7%

120

School Director/California Region 2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Zielensky

48.7%

219

 

Write-In

51.3%

231

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Darra

Tyler-owens

46.3%

62

 

Write-In

53.7%

72

School Director/Canon-McMillan Canonsburg 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Manuel

Pihakis

96.9%

533

 

Write-In

3.1%

17

School Director/Canon-McMillan Cecil 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark E.

Dopudja

45.5%

739

Michael V.

Caporizzo

53.5%

870

 

Write-In

1%

16

School Director/Canon-McMillan North Strabane 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph M.

Zupancic

53.2%

485

Maureen M.

Helinski

46.3%

422

 

Write-In

0.5%

5

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Elaine M.

Pappasergi

15.9%

743

Michele

Vidnjvich

9.5%

446

Charlie

Yakich

9.8%

457

Adele R.

Hopkins

13.1%

614

Frank J.

Paterra

7.4%

348

James E.

Short

6.7%

316

Danielle

Yerkey

10.6%

497

Heather

Keranko

13.3%

623

Antonia Fafalios

Pel

12.5%

587

 

Write-In

1.2%

54

School Director/Charleroi 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

217

School Director/Chartiers-Houston 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard A.

Caumo, Jr

52.2%

520

Christopher J.

Hess

44.9%

448

 

Write-In

2.9%

29

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher J.

Hess

93.7%

267

 

Write-In

6.3%

18

School Director/Chartiers-Houston 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Fred

Rockage

99.3%

575

 

Write-In

0.7%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Fred

Rockage

99%

301

 

Write-In

1%

3

School Director/Fort Cherry At-Large 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tina

Cottrill

18.5%

440

Loretta B.

Kendall

21%

501

Jodi Nation

Mckay

19.1%

454

Louis R.

Ursitz

22%

525

Melinda

Errett

19.2%

458

 

Write-In

0.2%

5

School Director/McGuffey Region 1 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

73

School Director/McGuffey Region 2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott W.

Harden

87.3%

137

 

Write-In

12.7%

20

School Director/McGuffey Region 3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey E.

Ross

96.6%

172

 

Write-In

3.4%

6

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David P.

Hvizdos

15.1%

377

Minna J.

Allison

20.3%

505

Ronald A.

Dunleavy

17%

424

Thomas W.

Mcmurray

18.7%

466

J Rolf

Briegel

13.8%

343

William

Merrell

15%

373

 

Write-In

0.2%

5

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard

18%

1070

Gene

Kennedy

19.7%

1174

Gail A.

Glaneman

16.1%

958

Jim

Dodd

15.7%

935

Dennis Charles

Fishe

11.3%

676

Mariann Cook

Bulko

18.9%

1124

 

Write-In

0.4%

21

School Director/Ringgold Region 3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott

62.6%

427

Gene

Kennedy

37.4%

255

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy

40.9%

191

Maureen

Ott

58.5%

273

 

Write-In

0.6%

3

School Director/Trinity Region 1 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sean

Dobich

42.5%

261

J Frank

Golsky

56.2%

345

 

Write-In

1.3%

8

School Director/Trinity Region 1 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

57

School Director/Trinity Region 2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Penny S.

Caleffe

96.3%

549

 

Write-In

3.7%

21

School Director/Trinity Region 3 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer Frazier

Mor

48.6%

455

Kerrin

Mcilvaine

49.2%

461

 

Write-In

2.2%

21

School Director/Washington 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marsha K.

Pleta

18.2%

606

Linda L.

Clemons

22.3%

741

Troy G.

Breese

17.8%

591

John C.

Campbell, Sr

22.4%

745

Karen I.

Ruby

18.3%

609

 

Write-In

1%

33

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen I.

Ruby

18.6%

205

Linda L.

Clemons

18.6%

205

John C.

Campbell, Sr

21.6%

238

Marsha K.

Pleta

20.1%

221

Troy G.

Breese

20.4%

225

 

Write-In

0.6%

7

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony F.

Gennaccar

24.5%

364

Robert W.

Redlinger

75.1%

1115

 

Write-In

0.3%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Redlinger

71%

413

Anthony F.

Gennaccar

28.9%

168

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-06 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse

White

28.5%

561

Traci

Mcdonald-kemp

50.3%

989

Mike

Philips

21.2%

417

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Traci Mcdonald-

Kemp

58.3%

793

Jesse

White

12.9%

175

Mike

Philips

28.7%

391

 

Write-In

0.1%

2

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-02 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson

99.8%

1070

 

Write-In

0.2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson

99%

400

 

Write-In

1%

4

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-10 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

Ward

96.1%

917

 

Write-In

3.9%

37

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

ward

97.8%

904

 

Write-In

2.2%

20

Supervisor/Amwell 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward

Barale

84.5%

125

 

Write-In

15.5%

23

Supervisor/Blaine 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

18

Supervisor/Buffalo 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald

Lachman

99.1%

114

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Supervisor/Canton 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John W.

Sheppard

95.3%

205

 

Write-In

4.7%

10

Supervisor/Carroll 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Supervisor/Cross Creek Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Midler

96.2%

50

 

Write-In

3.8%

2

Twp Commissioner (At-large)/East Bethlehem Twp 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Commissioner/East Bethlehem 1st Ward 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Commissioner/East Bethlehem 2nd Ward 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Commissioner/East Bethlehem 3rd Ward 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Commissioner/East Bethlehem 4th Ward 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Supervisor/East Finley Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Roy

Ealy, Jr

100%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Fallowfield Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

39

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jane

Worthington

29.9%

91

Donald G.

reed, Sr

68.8%

209

 

Write-In

1.3%

4

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian D.

Temple

80.4%

254

Jane

Worthington

19.3%

61

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Supervisor/North Bethlehem 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Kuzupas

95.7%

44

 

Write-In

4.3%

2

Supervisor/Smith Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Supervisor/South Franklin 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William H.

Cline

94.4%

136

 

Write-In

5.6%

8

Supervisor/West Bethlehem 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

41

Supervisor/West Pike Run Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

43

Mayor/Deemstown Boro 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

18

Council/Canonsburg At-Large 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

57

Council/Canonsburg 1st Ward 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Council/ Canonsburg 2nd Ward 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Karmazin

76.3%

71

 

Write-In

23.7%

22

Council/ Canonsburg 3rd Ward 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

15

Council/ Centerville 1st Ward 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Council/ Centerville 2nd Ward 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Council/ Centerville 3rd Ward 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Council/Charleroi l3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

24

Council/Claysville 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Henry

Claus

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Claysville 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Deemstown 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Terry

Hunt

32.6%

28

 

Write-In

67.4%

58

Council/Donora 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

30

Council/Dunlevy Boro 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Matthew S.

Claybaugh

100%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/ East Washington 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Cheryl

Amodei-mascar

74.2%

66

 

Write-In

25.8%

23

Council/Elco 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

James J.

Cullen

53.3%

8

 

Write-In

46.7%

7

Council/Finleyville 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John E.

Secrist, Jr

100%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/ McDonald 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Schaal

91.3%

73

 

Write-In

8.8%

7

Council/ New Eagle 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

66

Council/ North Charleroi 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Peters Twp At-Large 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Kosir, Jr

35.9%

800

Robert J.

Lewis

37.4%

835

Harry J.

Verlato, Jr

26.5%

592

 

Write-In

0.2%

4

Council/Stockdake 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Council/Twilight 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/West Middletown 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector/Mariana 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Blaine 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Canton 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Cindy L.

West

97.4%

191

 

Write-In

2.6%

5

Auditor/Canton 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Auditor/Cecil 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

23

Auditor/Cross Creek Twp 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Cross Creek Twp 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Donegal 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Auditor/Donegal 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Donegal 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/East Finley 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/East Finley 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Fallowfield Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Auditor/Hopewell 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Hopewell 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Mt Pleasant Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/West Bethlehem 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/West Finley 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan B.

Durst

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Allenport 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Amwell 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

61

Constable/Independence Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Jeffrson Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Beth Center Region 2 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bridgett

Trump

66%

33

Donald

Davey

34%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Brownsville Area 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph Joe

Pahula

2.7%

1

Cheryl L.

Terravecch

5.4%

2

Jeff

Bayne

5.4%

2

Rocky

Brashear

16.2%

6

Roseanne

Markovich

2.7%

1

John B.

Harvey

13.5%

5

Terrell Duane

Clark

8.1%

3

Andy

Dorsey

43.2%

16

 

Write-In

2.7%

1

School Director/Burgettstown Region 1 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Melissa

Secco

49.4%

76

Norma

Alrutz

49.4%

76

 

Write-In

1.3%

2

School Director/Burgettstown Region 2 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

School Director/Burgettstown Region 3 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Marla

Pendeville

97.2%

35

 

Write-In

2.8%

1

School Director/California Region 3 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Zielensky

47.6%

40

 

Write-In

52.4%

44

School Director/Canon McMillan (Canonsburg) 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Manuel

Pihakis

92.3%

120

 

Write-In

7.7%

10

School Director/Canon McMillan (Cecil) 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark E.

Dopudja

43.8%

440

Michael V.

Caporizzo

55%

553

 

Write-In

1.2%

12

School Director/Canon McMillan (North Strabane) 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph M.

Zupancic

51.4%

398

Maureen M.

Helinski

47.9%

371

 

Write-In

0.6%

5

School Director/Charleroi Area 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Danielle

Yerkey

10.9%

148

Antonia Fafalios

Pel

13.1%

177

James E.

Short

12.3%

166

Elaine M.

Pappasergi

14.8%

201

Heather

Keranko

11.8%

160

Michele

Vidnjvich

9.4%

127

Adele R.

Hopkins

12.9%

174

Charlie

Yakich

11.8%

160

 

Write-In

3%

41

School Director/Charleroi Area 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

70

School Director/Fort Cherry 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jodi Nation

Mckay

20.5%

346

Tina

Cottrill

17.7%

299

Loretta B.

Kendall

19.9%

336

Louis R.

Ursitz

21.2%

357

Melinda

Errett

20%

337

 

Write-In

0.7%

11

School Director/McGuffey Area Region 1 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

76

School Director/McGuffey Area Region 2 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott W.

Harden

86.7%

202

 

Write-In

13.3%

31

School Director/McGuffey Area Region 3 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey E.

Ross

98%

192

 

Write-In

2%

4

School Director/Peters Township 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David P.

Hvizdos

12%

658

Thomas W.

Mcmurray

19.9%

1089

J Rolf

Briegel

13.8%

754

Minna J.

Allison

19.8%

1083

Ronald A.

Dunleavy

16.9%

922

William

Merrell

17.4%

951

 

Write-In

0.2%

13

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail A.

Glaneman

17.4%

423

Jim

Dodd

16.7%

406

Mariann Cook

Bulko

15.4%

375

Jason H.

Gerard

16.3%

397

Gene

Kennedy

20.6%

500

Dennis Charles

Fishe

12.4%

302

 

Write-In

1.1%

27

School Director/Trinity Area Region 1 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

J Frank

Golsky

48.5%

199

Sean

Dobich

50.7%

208

 

Write-In

0.7%

3

School Director/Trinity Area Region 1 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

61

School Director/Trinity Area Region 2 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Penny S.

Caleffe

93.7%

209

 

Write-In

6.3%

14

School Director/Trinity Area Region 3 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer Frazier

Mor

48%

332

Kerrin

Mcilvaine

51.2%

354

 

Write-In

0.9%

6
resultsbottomGrad