Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

East Finley Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

30%

24

Christine

Donohue

22.5%

18

Kevin M.

Dougherty

13.8%

11

John Henry

Foradora

11.3%

9

Anne E.

Lazarus

6.3%

5

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

16.3%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

10.8%

8

Anne

Covey

17.6%

13

Rebecca

Warren

12.2%

9

Mike

George

14.9%

11

Cheryl

Allen

20.3%

15

Judy

Olson

24.3%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

16.1%

5

Robert

Colville

83.9%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

25.8%

8

Michael

Wojcik

74.2%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

17.2%

11

Judith L.

Fisher

10.9%

7

Allen Aj

Williams

10.9%

7

Corey

Mcconn

1.6%

1

Larry

Maggi

50%

32

Randy J.

Barli

9.4%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

44.6%

29

Mike

Mccormick

26.2%

17

Nick

Sherman

29.2%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

96.3%

26

 

Write-In

3.7%

1

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

59.4%

19

Kristin L.

Marcy

40.6%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

12.1%

4

Joy Schury

Ranko

87.9%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Supervisor/East Finley 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/East Finley Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/East Finley Twp 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/East Finley 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/East Finley Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/McGuffey Region 2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott W.

Harden

63.6%

28

 

Write-In

36.4%

16

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-10 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

Ward

100%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

ward

100%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/East Finley Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Roy

Ealy, Jr

100%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/East Finley 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/East Finley 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/McGuffey Area Region 2 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott W.

Harden

62.7%

32

 

Write-In

37.3%

19
resultsbottomGrad